Menu

Quick Search

Enter locomotive number in the box below and press 'Go'!

Content is coming here as you probably can see. Content is coming here as you probably can see.


?

In Touch

Bookmark and Share

Follow BRDatabase on Twitter

Advertising



Counter

Ad Visitor Statistics
» 15 Online
» 328 Today
» 1249 Yesterday
» 1577 Week
» 22019 Month
» 358865 Year
» 1580430 Total
Record: 1668 (12/02/2017)
(Free MySQL Counter)

Depot: Stoke


Type Class Wheels Number Date to Previous Shed Code Previous Shed Date to Stoke Code Date to Next Shed Code Next Shed
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2961 w/e 26/11/1938 5B Crewe South w/e 08/07/1939 5D w/e 30/09/1939 5B Crewe South
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 2966 w/e 04/02/1939 5B Crewe South w/e 08/07/1939 5D w/e 30/09/1939 5B Crewe South
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 76       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 15/11/1958 9G Gorton
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 78       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 15/11/1958 9G Gorton
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 122       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 12/07/1952 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 125       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 12/07/1952 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 126       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 19/05/1951 6E Wrexham Rhosddu
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 127       on 01/01/1948 5D 5w/e 24/12/1949 2D Nuneaton
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 128       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 19/05/1951 6E Wrexham Rhosddu
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 157       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 11/08/1956 1A Willesden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2469       on 01/01/1948 5D 2w/e 17/06/1950 3E Monument Lane
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2494       on 01/01/1948 5D 8w/e 14/06/1952 5D Stoke
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2543       on 01/01/1948 5D on 11/05/1963 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2584       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 24/03/1951 4A Bletchley
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2585       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 28/02/1959 1A Willesden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2603       on 01/01/1948 5D on 25/05/1963 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2605       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 05/09/1953 5F Uttoxeter
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2607 on 16/12/1936 9B Stockport Edgeley (New) on 01/01/1948 5D 5w/e 16/07/1949 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2609 on 22/12/1936 9A Longsight (New) on 01/01/1948 5D on 13/02/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2663       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 04/10/1952 6H Bangor
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2664       on 01/01/1948 5D 8w/e 14/06/1952 8E Brunswick
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2665       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 14/12/1963 2J Aston
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2666       on 01/01/1948 5D 3w/e 11/12/1948 7A Llandudno Junction
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2667       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 27/01/1951 4A Bletchley
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2668       on 01/01/1948 5D on 17/08/1963 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2669       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 30/01/1954 2A Rugby
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2670       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 21/02/1953 5A Crewe North
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2671       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 24/11/1962 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2672       on 01/01/1948 5D 8w/e 11/07/1953 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 7320       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 04/11/1950 8E Brunswick
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 7338       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 23/02/1952 5B Crewe South
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 7370       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 10/10/1959 Withdrawn
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 7587       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 07/11/1964 Withdrawn
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 7596       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 16/07/1960 5E Alsager
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 7599       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 27/02/1960 12A Carlisle Kingmoor
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 7609       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 25/01/1964 Withdrawn
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 7610       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 19/03/1960 11B Workington
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 7647       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 27/02/1960 8C Speke Junction
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 7648       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 17/09/1960 5C Stafford
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 7658       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 26/01/1957 5F Uttoxeter
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4067       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 23/02/1952 1C Watford
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4068       on 01/01/1948 5D m/e 10/1963 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4093       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 12/03/1960 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4310       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 28/12/1963 6H Bangor
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4343       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 23/02/1952 1C Watford
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4349       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 07/11/1959 5E Alsager
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4353       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 10/01/1959 2E Northampton
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4363       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 23/02/1952 1C Watford
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4369       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 31/10/1953 17A Derby
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4373       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 12/07/1958 99C Crewe Works
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4377       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 19/11/1960 5B Crewe South
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4378       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 16/05/1953 17A Derby
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4380       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 16/05/1953 17A Derby
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4383       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 28/11/1959 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4388       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 01/01/1955 2A Rugby
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4391       on 01/01/1948 5D 8w/e 14/06/1952 2E Northampton
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4393       on 01/01/1948 5D on 05/11/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4448       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 31/12/1950 4B Northampton
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4478       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 09/09/1961 6H Bangor
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4484       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 01/10/1960 21B Bescot
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4489       on 01/01/1948 5D 5w/e 03/01/1953 8E Brunswick
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4496       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 12/03/1960 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4498       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 12/03/1960 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4499       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 26/09/1964 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4500       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 28/12/1963 5B Crewe South
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4502       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 12/03/1960 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4503       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 06/10/1951 2A Rugby
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4508       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 10/12/1960 9D Buxton (LNWR)
Steam 4F 0-6-0 4513       on 01/01/1948 5D w/e 12/03/1960 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2320       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 24/03/1956 2A Rugby
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2343       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 24/04/1954 1C Watford
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2344       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 06/11/1954 9D Buxton (LNWR)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2360       on 01/01/1948 5D 8w/e 29/11/1952 5D Stoke
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2364       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 08/08/1953 11B Barrow in Furness
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2375       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 05/09/1953 5F Uttoxeter
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2376       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 19/05/1951 11B Barrow in Furness
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2378       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 31/12/1950 4A Bletchley
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2231 on 05/06/1946 23C Southport (New) on 01/01/1948 5D 3w/e 11/12/1948 14C St Albans
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2232 on 12/06/1946 23C Southport (New) on 01/01/1948 5D 3w/e 11/12/1948 14C St Albans
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2233       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 17/07/1954 6H Bangor
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2234       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 12/07/1952 6H Bangor
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2235       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 23/03/1957 10A Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2236       on 01/01/1948 5D 8w/e 17/04/1954 66D Greenock Ladyburn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2237       on 01/01/1948 5D 3w/e 11/12/1948 14B Kentish Town
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2673       on 01/01/1948 5D 8w/e 11/07/1953 2A Rugby
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2674       on 01/01/1948 5D 8w/e 05/10/1957 3B Bushbury
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2675       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 05/09/1953 5F Uttoxeter
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2676       on 01/01/1948 5D 8w/e 14/06/1952 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5114       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 22/03/1952 11A Carnforth
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5257       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 26/01/1957 3E Monument Lane
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5278 m/e 11/1936 14B Kentish Town (New) on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 04/12/1954 1A Willesden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5324       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 04/12/1954 1A Willesden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5325       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 22/03/1952 11A Carnforth
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5326       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 22/03/1952 11A Carnforth
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5352       on 01/01/1948 5D 8w/e 11/07/1953 9A Longsight
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5381       on 01/01/1948 5D 4w/e 03/10/1953 5A Crewe North
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44118 on 01/01/1948 11A Carnforth 3w/e 11/12/1948 5D 4w/e 27/01/1951 16A Nottingham
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42349 on 01/01/1948 9C Macclesfield 3w/e 11/12/1948 5D 4w/e 16/05/1953 8E Brunswick
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42479 on 01/01/1948 14C St Albans 5w/e 16/07/1949 5D 8w/e 14/06/1952 8E Brunswick
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42113       4w/e 16/07/1949 (New) 5D 4w/e 16/07/1949 5D Stoke
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42113 4w/e 16/07/1949 5D Stoke (New) 4w/e 16/07/1949 5D 4w/e 31/10/1953 27E Walton on the Hill
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42114       4w/e 16/07/1949 (New) 5D 4w/e 16/07/1949 5D Stoke
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42114 4w/e 16/07/1949 5D Stoke (New) 4w/e 16/07/1949 5D 4w/e 31/10/1953 26F Lees (Oldham)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42115       4w/e 16/07/1949 (New) 5D 4w/e 16/07/1949 5D Stoke
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42115 4w/e 16/07/1949 5D Stoke (New) 4w/e 16/07/1949 5D 4w/e 31/10/1953 26F Lees (Oldham)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42116       4w/e 16/07/1949 (New) 5D 4w/e 16/07/1949 5D Stoke
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42116 4w/e 16/07/1949 5D Stoke (New) 4w/e 16/07/1949 5D on 12/06/1967 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42155       5w/e 16/07/1949 5D 3w/e 14/01/1950 5D Stoke
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42156       5w/e 16/07/1949 5D 5w/e 24/12/1949 5D Stoke
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42157       5w/e 16/07/1949 5D 3w/e 14/01/1950 5D Stoke
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42159       5w/e 16/07/1949 5D 4w/e 09/08/1952 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2683 on 01/01/1948 14B Kentish Town 5w/e 16/07/1949 5D 8w/e 14/06/1952 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42156 5w/e 16/07/1949 5D Stoke 5w/e 24/12/1949 5D 2w/e 17/06/1950 7B Bangor
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 85 on 01/01/1948 5F Uttoxeter 3w/e 14/01/1950 5D 4w/e 04/11/1950 8E Brunswick
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44596 on 01/01/1948 2C Northampton 3w/e 14/01/1950 5D 4w/e 24/03/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42323 on 01/01/1948 9C Macclesfield 3w/e 14/01/1950 5D 4w/e 20/05/1950 91M To London Midland Region
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42155 5w/e 16/07/1949 5D Stoke 3w/e 14/01/1950 5D 4w/e 07/10/1950 5D Stoke
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42157 5w/e 16/07/1949 5D Stoke 3w/e 14/01/1950 5D 2w/e 17/06/1950 7B Bangor
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40088 on 01/01/1948 19G Trafford Park (LMS) 4w/e 09/09/1950 5D 4w/e 19/05/1951 6E Wrexham Rhosddu
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44077 on 01/01/1948 3D Aston 4w/e 09/09/1950 5D w/e 12/03/1960 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42155 3w/e 14/01/1950 5D Stoke 4w/e 07/10/1950 5D 4w/e 04/11/1950 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Cauliflowers 0-6-0 58389       4w/e 02/12/1950 5D 8w/e 29/11/1952 5A Crewe North
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42155 4w/e 04/11/1950 6A Chester (MR) 4w/e 02/12/1950 5D 4w/e 24/02/1951 4A Bletchley
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42061       on 08/12/1950 (New) 5D 4w/e 16/06/1951 9G Northwich
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42062       on 15/12/1950 (New) 5D 4w/e 29/12/1951 4A Bletchley
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42063       on 20/12/1950 (New) 5D 4w/e 19/05/1951 1C Watford
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42064       on 21/12/1950 (New) 5D 4w/e 24/03/1951 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42065       on 29/12/1950 (New) 5D 4w/e 24/03/1951 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40144 4w/e 04/11/1950 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 27/01/1951 5D 4w/e 24/03/1951 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44308 4w/e 31/12/1950 8E Brunswick 4w/e 27/01/1951 5D w/e 27/02/1960 1E Bletchley
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44421 4w/e 31/12/1950 8E Brunswick 4w/e 27/01/1951 5D 4w/e 11/09/1954 9F Heaton Mersey
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44448 4w/e 31/12/1950 4B Northampton 4w/e 24/02/1951 5D 8w/e 29/11/1952 3C Ryecroft (Walsall)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42378 4w/e 31/12/1950 4A Bletchley 4w/e 24/03/1951 5D 8w/e 05/10/1957 2A Rugby
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40144 4w/e 24/03/1951 6A Chester (MR) 4w/e 19/05/1951 5D 4w/e 23/03/1957 21B Bournville
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42063 4w/e 19/05/1951 1C Watford 4w/e 16/06/1951 5D 4w/e 03/10/1953 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40201 on 01/01/1948 2D Nuneaton 4w/e 11/08/1951 5D 4w/e 21/02/1953 8D Widnes
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40205 on 01/01/1948 2D Nuneaton 4w/e 11/08/1951 5D 4w/e 18/04/1953 2C Warwick
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44503 4w/e 06/10/1951 2A Rugby 4w/e 29/12/1951 5D 4w/e 06/09/1952 5E Alsager
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42303 on 01/01/1948 10A Springs Branch (Wigan) 4w/e 29/12/1951 5D m/e 16/06/1956 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42348 on 01/01/1948 5E Alsager 4w/e 29/12/1951 5D 4w/e 23/02/1957 9A Longsight
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40143 4w/e 06/10/1951 7A Llandudno Junction 4w/e 26/01/1952 5D 8w/e 14/06/1952 6K Rhyl
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47344 on 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South 4w/e 23/02/1952 5D w/e 10/12/1960 8C Speke Junction
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40047 4w/e 31/12/1950 3C Ryecroft (Walsall) 4w/e 23/02/1952 5D 4w/e 12/07/1952 2B Nuneaton
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40068 4w/e 24/03/1951 3C Ryecroft (Walsall) 4w/e 23/02/1952 5D 4w/e 12/07/1952 2B Nuneaton
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44405 on 01/01/1948 20H Lancaster Green Ayre 4w/e 23/02/1952 5D 4w/e 09/08/1958 5E Alsager
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44075 on 01/01/1948 12D Workington 4w/e 22/03/1952 5D 4w/e 21/02/1953 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44374 on 01/01/1948 11A Carnforth 4w/e 22/03/1952 5D 4w/e 12/07/1958 99C Crewe Works
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44385 on 01/01/1948 12D Workington 4w/e 22/03/1952 5D 4w/e 05/11/1955 5B Crewe South
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42494 on 01/01/1948 5D Stoke 8w/e 14/06/1952 5D 8w/e 05/10/1957 5C Stafford
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42590 on 01/01/1948 1C Watford 8w/e 14/06/1952 5D on 27/02/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42593 5w/e 24/12/1949 1C Watford 8w/e 14/06/1952 5D on 17/06/1962 33C Shoeburyness
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47472 on 01/01/1948 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street 8w/e 14/06/1952 5D 4w/e 05/09/1953 10B Preston
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40143 8w/e 14/06/1952 6K Rhyl 4w/e 12/07/1952 5D 4w/e 04/10/1952 2B Nuneaton
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40202 on 01/01/1948 2D Nuneaton 4w/e 12/07/1952 5D 4w/e 08/08/1953 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44871 8w/e 14/06/1952 5A Crewe North 4w/e 12/07/1952 5D 4w/e 03/10/1953 5A Crewe North
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45149 on 01/01/1948 8B Warrington Dallam 4w/e 12/07/1952 5D 4w/e 22/03/1958 5B Crewe South
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42584 4w/e 24/03/1951 4A Bletchley 4w/e 09/08/1952 5D 4w/e 04/10/1952 8E Brunswick
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42061 4w/e 29/12/1951 4A Bletchley 4w/e 09/08/1952 5D 4w/e 06/09/1952 1E Bletchley
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42600 on 01/01/1948 2B Bletchley 4w/e 06/09/1952 5D w/e 17/11/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42667 4w/e 27/01/1951 4A Bletchley 4w/e 06/09/1952 5D on 13/02/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42234 4w/e 12/07/1952 6H Bangor 4w/e 04/10/1952 5D 4w/e 28/12/1957 2A Rugby
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40081 on 01/01/1948 8B Warrington Dallam 8w/e 29/11/1952 5D 5w/e 03/01/1953 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42360 on 01/01/1948 5D Stoke 8w/e 29/11/1952 5D 4w/e 30/11/1957 1A Willesden
Steam Cauliflowers 0-6-0 58376 4w/e 31/12/1950 12A Carlisle Upperby 8w/e 29/11/1952 5D 4w/e 04/12/1954 8D Widnes
Steam 3P 2-6-2T 40143 4w/e 04/10/1952 2B Nuneaton 5w/e 03/01/1953 5D 4w/e 05/09/1953 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam 4F 0-6-0 43980 8w/e 29/11/1952 8E Brunswick 5w/e 03/01/1953 5D 4w/e 30/01/1954 11D Tebay
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44074 on 01/01/1948 9B Stockport Edgeley 4w/e 21/02/1953 5D w/e 09/03/1963 66A Polmadie
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42449 4w/e 21/02/1953 5A Crewe North 4w/e 18/04/1953 5D 4w/e 10/08/1957 3B Bushbury
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42670 4w/e 21/02/1953 5A Crewe North 4w/e 18/04/1953 5D w/e 24/11/1962 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47269 4w/e 21/02/1953 1A Willesden 4w/e 16/05/1953 5D 4w/e 08/08/1953 10B Preston
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47270 4w/e 21/02/1953 1A Willesden 4w/e 16/05/1953 5D w/e 27/02/1960 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44024 on 01/01/1948 17D Rowsley 4w/e 16/05/1953 5D 4w/e 11/09/1954 5F Uttoxeter
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44246 on 01/01/1948 17D Rowsley 4w/e 16/05/1953 5D w/e 10/11/1962 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42389 on 01/01/1948 1C Watford 8w/e 11/07/1953 5D 4w/e 28/11/1953 1C Watford
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42323 8w/e 11/07/1953 11B Barrow in Furness 4w/e 08/08/1953 5D 4w/e 20/04/1957 5C Stafford
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42672 8w/e 11/07/1953 6A Chester (MR) 4w/e 05/09/1953 5D on 17/06/1962 33C Shoeburyness
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47451 3w/e 24/01/1953 10B Preston 4w/e 05/09/1953 5D w/e 27/02/1960 11B Workington
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44432 on 01/01/1948 17A Derby 4w/e 31/10/1953 5D m/e 10/1963 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44871 4w/e 03/10/1953 5A Crewe North 4w/e 31/10/1953 5D 4w/e 22/03/1958 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45381 4w/e 03/10/1953 5A Crewe North 4w/e 31/10/1953 5D 4w/e 04/12/1954 1A Willesden
Steam 4F 0-6-0 43864 8w/e 29/11/1952 8E Brunswick 4w/e 02/01/1954 5D 4w/e 14/08/1954 9F Heaton Mersey
Steam Cauliflowers 0-6-0 58375 4w/e 12/07/1952 6H Bangor 4w/e 02/01/1954 5D 4w/e 04/12/1954 8D Widnes
Steam Cauliflowers 0-6-0 58427 4w/e 31/12/1950 9B Stockport Edgeley 4w/e 30/01/1954 5D 4w/e 04/12/1954 8D Widnes
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42400 on 01/01/1948 27B Greenock Ladyburn 4w/e 27/03/1954 5D 4w/e 09/08/1958 9A Longsight
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42582 4w/e 27/01/1951 4A Bletchley 4w/e 24/04/1954 5D w/e 07/11/1959 3B Bushbury
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42119       4w/e 24/04/1954 5D 4w/e 23/03/1957 10A Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam 4F 0-6-0 43864 4w/e 14/08/1954 9F Heaton Mersey 4w/e 11/09/1954 5D on 28/11/1959 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 43915 4w/e 05/09/1953 5F Uttoxeter 4w/e 11/09/1954 5D 8w/e 16/07/1955 10E Sutton Oak (Peasley Cross)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42233 4w/e 17/07/1954 6H Bangor 4w/e 09/10/1954 5D 4w/e 28/12/1957 2A Rugby
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46429 on 04/12/1948 10B Preston (New) 4w/e 04/12/1954 5D w/e 28/04/1962 21B Bescot
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46430 4w/e 09/10/1954 10B Preston 4w/e 04/12/1954 5D w/e 28/04/1962 21B Bescot
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42669 4w/e 29/01/1955 1E Bletchley 4w/e 26/02/1955 5D 4w/e 26/03/1955 1E Bletchley
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42659 on 01/01/1948 3E Monument Lane 4w/e 26/03/1955 5D w/e 07/11/1959 3B Bushbury
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42389 4w/e 28/11/1953 1C Watford 4w/e 21/05/1955 5D 4w/e 20/04/1957 5C Stafford
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44032 4w/e 06/11/1954 6B Mold Junction 4w/e 03/12/1955 5D w/e 28/11/1959 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42419 4w/e 27/03/1954 3E Monument Lane 4w/e 24/03/1956 5D 4w/e 19/05/1956 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42420 4w/e 27/03/1954 3E Monument Lane 4w/e 24/03/1956 5D 4w/e 21/02/1959 84G Shrewsbury
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42421 4w/e 27/03/1954 3E Monument Lane 4w/e 24/03/1956 5D 4w/e 11/08/1956 6H Bangor
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45185 3w/e 11/12/1948 5B Crewe South m/e 16/06/1956 5D 4w/e 23/02/1957 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45301 4w/e 19/05/1956 6J Holyhead m/e 16/06/1956 5D 4w/e 06/10/1956 5B Crewe South
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42315 4w/e 17/07/1951 6A Chester (MR) 4w/e 06/10/1956 5D 4w/e 03/11/1956 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42344 4w/e 06/11/1954 9D Buxton (LNWR) 4w/e 06/10/1956 5D 4w/e 09/08/1958 5F Uttoxeter
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42366 on 01/01/1948 9D Buxton (LNWR) 4w/e 06/10/1956 5D 4w/e 30/11/1957 1A Willesden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42367 on 01/01/1948 9D Buxton (LNWR) 4w/e 06/10/1956 5D 4w/e 30/11/1957 1A Willesden
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44459 on 01/01/1948 19E Belle Vue 4w/e 26/01/1957 5D w/e 12/03/1960 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42375 4w/e 05/09/1953 5F Uttoxeter 4w/e 26/01/1957 5D 8w/e 05/10/1957 2A Rugby
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42358 on 01/01/1948 5F Uttoxeter 4w/e 23/02/1957 5D 8w/e 05/10/1957 5F Uttoxeter
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42454 on 01/01/1948 10C Patricroft 4w/e 23/03/1957 5D w/e 18/06/1960 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42663 8w/e 29/11/1952 10A Springs Branch (Wigan) 4w/e 23/03/1957 5D w/e 25/03/1961 1A Willesden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42418 4w/e 06/10/1956 5C Stafford 4w/e 20/04/1957 5D 4w/e 21/02/1959 84G Shrewsbury
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42421 4w/e 06/10/1956 5C Stafford 4w/e 20/04/1957 5D w/e 20/08/1960 21A Saltley
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45189 on 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South 4w/e 20/04/1957 5D 8w/e 05/10/1957 5A Crewe North
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44473 4w/e 09/10/1954 1A Willesden 4w/e 18/05/1957 5D w/e 12/03/1960 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44807 4w/e 16/06/1957 5B Crewe South 4w/e 10/08/1957 5D 8w/e 05/10/1957 3E Monument Lane
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42449 4w/e 10/08/1957 3B Bushbury 4w/e 07/09/1957 5D 8w/e 05/10/1957 9G Northwich
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44517 on 01/01/1948 3D Aston 4w/e 07/09/1957 5D 8w/e 05/10/1957 5D Stoke
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44363 4w/e 23/02/1952 1C Watford 8w/e 05/10/1957 5D 4w/e 12/07/1958 99C Crewe Works
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44517 4w/e 07/09/1957 5D Stoke 8w/e 05/10/1957 5D w/e 14/07/1962 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42368 4w/e 10/08/1957 5E Alsager 8w/e 05/10/1957 5D 4w/e 30/11/1957 1A Willesden
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46433 4w/e 19/05/1956 6K Rhyl 8w/e 05/10/1957 5D 4w/e 30/11/1957 6K Rhyl
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42435 on 01/01/1948 24C Lostock Hall 4w/e 30/11/1957 5D 4w/e 28/12/1957 27C Southport
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42475 on 01/01/1948 24B Rose Grove 4w/e 30/11/1957 5D 4w/e 28/12/1957 27C Southport
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47658 4w/e 26/01/1957 5F Uttoxeter 4w/e 30/11/1957 5D w/e 24/02/1962 99C Crewe Works
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42375 8w/e 05/10/1957 2A Rugby 4w/e 30/11/1957 5D 4w/e 22/03/1958 5F Uttoxeter
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42378 8w/e 05/10/1957 2A Rugby 4w/e 30/11/1957 5D w/e 21/07/1962 24L Carnforth
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46445 4w/e 19/05/1956 6K Rhyl 4w/e 30/11/1957 5D 4w/e 28/12/1957 6K Rhyl
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42494 8w/e 05/10/1957 5C Stafford 4w/e 28/12/1957 5D 4w/e 22/03/1958 26F Patricroft
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42362 4w/e 25/01/1958 9C Macclesfield 4w/e 22/03/1958 5D 4w/e 21/02/1959 84G Shrewsbury
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42315 4w/e 19/04/1958 1A Willesden 4w/e 14/06/1958 5D w/e 17/12/1960 1A Willesden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45093 4w/e 06/11/1954 5B Crewe South 4w/e 14/06/1958 5D 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A Crewe North
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45311 4w/e 06/10/1956 5B Crewe South 4w/e 14/06/1958 5D 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A Crewe North
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44307 4w/e 03/12/1955 6E Wrexham Rhosddu w/e 01/11/1958 5D w/e 06/10/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44593 4w/e 19/04/1958 8B Warrington Dallam w/e 01/11/1958 5D w/e 29/06/1963 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44271 4w/e 04/10/1952 9B Stockport Edgeley w/e 22/11/1958 5D w/e 17/10/1959 5F Uttoxeter
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42323 4w/e 20/04/1957 5C Stafford w/e 22/11/1958 5D w/e 23/06/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42346 on 01/01/1948 5C Stafford w/e 22/11/1958 5D on 10/09/1960 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42344 4w/e 09/08/1958 5F Uttoxeter w/e 07/02/1959 5D on 27/05/1961 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44064 4w/e 16/05/1953 2A Rugby w/e 23/05/1959 5D w/e 28/11/1959 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44315 w/e 18/04/1959 2A Rugby w/e 23/05/1959 5D w/e 20/02/1960 8G Sutton Oak (Peasley Cross)
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44395 on 01/01/1948 2A Rugby w/e 23/05/1959 5D w/e 29/06/1963 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42347 on 01/01/1948 5C Stafford w/e 20/06/1959 5D w/e 07/11/1959 9C Macclesfield
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45003 4w/e 30/11/1957 5B Crewe South w/e 20/06/1959 5D w/e 12/09/1959 5A Crewe North
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45044 on 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South w/e 20/06/1959 5D w/e 18/06/1960 5D Stoke
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45060 on 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South w/e 20/06/1959 5D w/e 03/09/1960 21B Bescot
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44186 4w/e 05/11/1955 5B Crewe South w/e 15/08/1959 5D w/e 18/06/1960 12H Stranraer
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44344 4w/e 02/12/1950 5B Crewe South w/e 15/08/1959 5D w/e 12/12/1964 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44326 w/e 29/11/1958 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 22/08/1959 5D on 31/12/1959 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42362 w/e 29/08/1959 91W To Western Region / GWR w/e 12/09/1959 5D w/e 02/07/1960 8E Northwich
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42418 w/e 29/08/1959 91W To Western Region / GWR w/e 12/09/1959 5D on 09/04/1960 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42420 w/e 29/08/1959 91W To Western Region / GWR w/e 12/09/1959 5D w/e 20/08/1960 12E Barrow in Furness
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44271 w/e 17/10/1959 5F Uttoxeter w/e 24/10/1959 5D w/e 10/11/1962 9D Buxton (LNWR)
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44424 on 01/01/1948 22A Bristol Barrow Road w/e 24/10/1959 5D w/e 26/10/1963 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44536 on 01/01/1948 22A Bristol Barrow Road w/e 24/10/1959 5D w/e 09/11/1963 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam 4F 0-6-0 43840 on 01/01/1948 17A Derby w/e 07/11/1959 5D w/e 02/01/1960 17A Derby
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44601 4w/e 24/03/1956 17A Derby w/e 07/11/1959 5D w/e 28/11/1959 11A Barrow in Furness
Diesel 08 0-6-0 D3798       on 05/12/1959 (New) 5D w/e 26/12/1959 2E Northampton
Diesel 08 0-6-0 D3799       on 05/12/1959 (New) 5D w/e 26/12/1959 2E Northampton
Diesel 08 0-6-0 D3800       on 12/12/1959 (New) 5D w/e 02/01/1960 24J Lancaster Green Ayre
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44115 w/e 20/06/1959 5E Alsager w/e 12/12/1959 5D w/e 09/11/1963 8B Warrington Dallam
Diesel 08 0-6-0 D3801       on 19/12/1959 (New) 5D w/e 04/12/1965 5B Crewe South
Diesel 08 0-6-0 D3802       on 26/12/1959 (New) 5D w/e 28/01/1961 5B Crewe South
Diesel 08 0-6-0 D3866       on 14/01/1960 (New) 5D w/e 05/02/1966 5A Crewe Diesel
Diesel 08 0-6-0 D3798 w/e 26/12/1959 2E Northampton w/e 23/01/1960 5D w/e 28/01/1961 5B Crewe South
Diesel 08 0-6-0 D3799 w/e 26/12/1959 2E Northampton w/e 23/01/1960 5D w/e 28/01/1961 5B Crewe South
Diesel 08 0-6-0 D3870       on 17/02/1960 (New) 5D w/e 27/02/1960 8C Speke Junction
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42464 on 01/01/1948 11D Oxenholme w/e 19/03/1960 5D w/e 11/06/1960 12G Oxenholme
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47451 w/e 27/02/1960 11B Workington w/e 19/03/1960 5D w/e 24/08/1963 Wolverton Works
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42459 w/e 02/01/1960 8A Edge Hill w/e 16/04/1960 5D w/e 18/06/1960 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44308 w/e 27/02/1960 1E Bletchley w/e 21/05/1960 5D w/e 29/06/1963 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Diesel 08 0-6-0 D3800 w/e 02/01/1960 24J Lancaster Green Ayre w/e 13/06/1960 5D w/e 05/02/1966 5A Crewe Diesel
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42777 w/e 16/01/1960 5B Crewe South w/e 13/06/1960 5D w/e 21/07/1962 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42782 w/e 16/01/1960 3D Aston w/e 13/06/1960 5D w/e 09/03/1963 67C Ayr
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42811 w/e 15/08/1959 2B Nuneaton w/e 13/06/1960 5D w/e 19/11/1960 2A Rugby
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42888 4w/e 23/02/1957 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 13/06/1960 5D w/e 22/06/1963 24J Lancaster Green Ayre
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42891 4w/e 27/01/1951 2B Nuneaton w/e 13/06/1960 5D w/e 20/10/1962 Withdrawn
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42920 4w/e 04/10/1958 3D Aston w/e 13/06/1960 5D w/e 24/11/1962 8A Edge Hill
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42929 4w/e 23/02/1957 3D Aston w/e 13/06/1960 5D w/e 04/08/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48500 on 01/01/1948 25A Wakefield w/e 13/06/1960 5D w/e 19/05/1962 6B Mold Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44871 4w/e 22/03/1958 5B Crewe South w/e 18/06/1960 5D w/e 01/12/1962 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45044 w/e 20/06/1959 5D Stoke w/e 18/06/1960 5D w/e 29/10/1960 9A Longsight
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45390 w/e 18/07/1959 5B Crewe South w/e 18/06/1960 5D w/e 23/07/1960 6J Holyhead
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45350 8w/e 11/07/1953 1A Willesden w/e 02/07/1960 5D w/e 11/03/1967 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47330 on 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South w/e 16/07/1960 5D w/e 05/08/1961 5B Crewe South
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42885 w/e 14/02/1959 1A Willesden w/e 30/07/1960 5D w/e 17/02/1962 2B Nuneaton
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42392 on 01/01/1948 11B Barrow in Furness w/e 20/08/1960 5D w/e 09/02/1963 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42160 w/e 30/04/1960 21A Saltley w/e 20/08/1960 5D on 22/05/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42362 w/e 02/07/1960 8E Northwich w/e 10/09/1960 5D w/e 02/06/1962 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45060 w/e 03/09/1960 21B Bescot w/e 10/09/1960 5D w/e 04/03/1967 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42562 w/e 30/01/1960 6H Bangor w/e 17/09/1960 5D w/e 12/11/1960 2A Rugby
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42674 w/e 13/06/1960 6H Bangor w/e 17/09/1960 5D w/e 17/11/1962 Withdrawn
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42851 w/e 24/09/1960 9B Stockport Edgeley w/e 08/10/1960 5D w/e 15/10/1960 24J Lancaster Green Ayre
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42923 on 01/01/1948 9A Longsight w/e 05/11/1960 5D w/e 19/11/1960 2A Rugby
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42787 w/e 17/09/1960 9B Stockport Edgeley w/e 26/11/1960 5D w/e 22/06/1963 26B Agecroft
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42887 on 01/01/1948 9A Longsight w/e 26/11/1960 5D w/e 17/12/1960 9A Longsight
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42937 w/e 07/11/1959 9B Stockport Edgeley w/e 26/11/1960 5D w/e 10/02/1962 5B Crewe South
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42315 w/e 17/12/1960 1A Willesden w/e 31/12/1960 5D w/e 07/07/1962 24L Carnforth
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42887 w/e 17/12/1960 9A Longsight w/e 07/01/1961 5D w/e 29/09/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47310 w/e 05/11/1960 5B Crewe South w/e 28/01/1961 5D w/e 11/04/1961 5C Stafford
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47341 w/e 24/12/1960 5B Crewe South w/e 28/01/1961 5D w/e 11/04/1961 21E Monument Lane
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47349 w/e 05/11/1960 5B Crewe South w/e 28/01/1961 5D w/e 11/04/1961 8D Widnes
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42924 w/e 31/12/1960 6B Mold Junction w/e 11/02/1961 5D w/e 24/11/1962 8A Edge Hill
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42198 w/e 06/02/1960 6A Chester (MR) w/e 22/04/1961 5D w/e 20/05/1961 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42202 w/e 06/02/1960 6A Chester (MR) w/e 22/04/1961 5D w/e 20/05/1961 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42443 w/e 25/03/1961 1A Willesden w/e 20/05/1961 5D w/e 17/11/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42663 w/e 25/03/1961 1A Willesden w/e 20/05/1961 5D w/e 21/08/1965 10A Carnforth
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45003 w/e 12/09/1959 5A Crewe North w/e 10/06/1961 5D m/e 06/1967 Withdrawn
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42858 w/e 26/11/1960 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 17/06/1961 5D w/e 09/03/1963 67C Ayr
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42877 w/e 09/01/1960 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 17/06/1961 5D w/e 01/07/1961 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42894 w/e 29/11/1958 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 17/06/1961 5D w/e 21/07/1962 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42778 4w/e 03/11/1956 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 01/07/1961 5D w/e 10/02/1962 5B Crewe South
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42856 w/e 29/11/1958 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 01/07/1961 5D w/e 22/06/1963 26B Agecroft
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44867 on 01/01/1948 2A Rugby w/e 08/07/1961 5D w/e 01/12/1962 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47280 3w/e 14/01/1950 5B Crewe South w/e 05/08/1961 5D w/e 08/09/1962 5C Stafford
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44842 w/e 12/11/1960 6B Mold Junction w/e 05/08/1961 5D w/e 19/08/1961 6B Mold Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44874 4w/e 04/11/1950 11A Carnforth w/e 05/08/1961 5D w/e 19/08/1961 24L Carnforth
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44916 4w/e 01/12/1956 1A Willesden w/e 05/08/1961 5D w/e 19/08/1961 1A Willesden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45231 4w/e 06/11/1954 3D Aston w/e 05/08/1961 5D w/e 19/08/1961 21D Aston
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45295 on 01/01/1948 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 05/08/1961 5D w/e 19/08/1961 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45321 on 01/01/1948 8B Warrington Dallam w/e 05/08/1961 5D w/e 19/08/1961 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45324 w/e 18/06/1960 2A Rugby w/e 05/08/1961 5D w/e 19/08/1961 2A Rugby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45375 w/e 14/01/1961 8C Speke Junction w/e 05/08/1961 5D w/e 19/08/1961 8C Speke Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45408 4w/e 29/12/1951 10A Springs Branch (Wigan) w/e 05/08/1961 5D w/e 19/08/1961 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42876 w/e 17/06/1961 24J Lancaster Green Ayre w/e 16/09/1961 5D w/e 29/12/1962 Withdrawn
Diesel 09 0-6-0 D4108       on 23/11/1961 (New) 5D w/e 05/02/1966 5A Crewe Diesel
Diesel 09 0-6-0 D4109       on 29/11/1961 (New) 5D w/e 23/04/1966 5B Crewe South
Diesel 09 0-6-0 D4110       on 08/12/1961 (New) 5D w/e 23/04/1966 5B Crewe South
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42564 w/e 25/06/1960 8F Springs Branch (Wigan) w/e 09/12/1961 5D w/e 11/08/1962 5F Uttoxeter
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42889 w/e 06/05/1961 1A Willesden w/e 31/03/1962 5D w/e 05/05/1962 Withdrawn
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42925 w/e 11/02/1961 1A Willesden w/e 31/03/1962 5D w/e 24/11/1962 8A Edge Hill
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44208 w/e 09/12/1961 5E Alsager w/e 07/04/1962 5D w/e 29/06/1963 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44242 w/e 15/04/1961 5E Alsager w/e 07/04/1962 5D w/e 09/11/1963 9G Gorton
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78017 w/e 10/03/1962 6K Rhyl w/e 28/04/1962 5D w/e 08/10/1966 6D Shrewsbury
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78056 w/e 11/04/1959 6K Rhyl w/e 28/04/1962 5D w/e 16/07/1966 Withdrawn
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42926 w/e 16/09/1961 5A Crewe North w/e 05/05/1962 5D w/e 18/08/1962 9D Buxton (LNWR)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42454 w/e 16/09/1961 1E Bletchley w/e 09/06/1962 5D w/e 08/12/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47596 w/e 16/07/1960 5E Alsager w/e 23/06/1962 5D w/e 03/07/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47598 8w/e 29/11/1952 5E Alsager w/e 23/06/1962 5D w/e 24/11/1962 5C Stafford
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47633 8w/e 14/06/1952 5E Alsager w/e 23/06/1962 5D w/e 08/09/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44079 4w/e 02/12/1950 5B Crewe South w/e 23/06/1962 5D w/e 07/11/1964 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44126 w/e 09/12/1961 5E Alsager w/e 23/06/1962 5D w/e 29/06/1963 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44299 w/e 09/12/1961 5E Alsager w/e 23/06/1962 5D m/e 05/1963 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44342 on 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South w/e 23/06/1962 5D w/e 26/10/1963 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44349 w/e 07/11/1959 5E Alsager w/e 23/06/1962 5D w/e 09/11/1963 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44352 w/e 20/12/1958 5E Alsager w/e 23/06/1962 5D m/e 10/1963 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44354 4w/e 03/11/1956 5E Alsager w/e 23/06/1962 5D m/e 10/1963 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42224 5w/e 15/11/1958 33C Shoeburyness w/e 23/06/1962 5D w/e 26/06/1965 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42226 w/e 07/11/1959 33C Shoeburyness w/e 23/06/1962 5D w/e 14/12/1963 2J Aston
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45225 w/e 16/09/1961 5A Crewe North w/e 23/06/1962 5D w/e 24/11/1962 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42358 w/e 16/06/1962 24L Carnforth w/e 07/07/1962 5D w/e 27/10/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42066 w/e 10/03/1962 1A Willesden w/e 07/07/1962 5D w/e 06/02/1965 2J Aston
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44750 w/e 11/11/1961 8C Speke Junction w/e 04/08/1962 5D w/e 18/08/1962 8C Speke Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44831 on 01/01/1948 2A Rugby w/e 04/08/1962 5D w/e 18/08/1962 2A Rugby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44844 w/e 10/06/1961 1A Willesden w/e 04/08/1962 5D w/e 18/08/1962 1A Willesden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45139 w/e 28/07/1962 8A Edge Hill w/e 04/08/1962 5D w/e 18/08/1962 8A Edge Hill
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45306 on 01/01/1948 11A Carnforth w/e 04/08/1962 5D w/e 18/08/1962 24L Carnforth
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45414 w/e 09/09/1961 8B Warrington Dallam w/e 04/08/1962 5D w/e 18/08/1962 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45437 8w/e 05/10/1957 12A Carlisle Upperby w/e 04/08/1962 5D w/e 18/08/1962 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42937 w/e 10/02/1962 5B Crewe South w/e 18/08/1962 5D w/e 22/06/1963 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44370 w/e 12/05/1962 2E Northampton w/e 18/08/1962 5D w/e 09/03/1963 66A Polmadie
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47664 4w/e 04/10/1958 5B Crewe South w/e 29/09/1962 5D w/e 23/01/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44454 w/e 18/08/1962 9D Buxton (LNWR) w/e 10/11/1962 5D w/e 01/12/1962 17A Derby
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44517 w/e 14/07/1962 8F Springs Branch (Wigan) w/e 10/11/1962 5D w/e 01/12/1962 17A Derby
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47280 w/e 08/09/1962 5C Stafford w/e 24/11/1962 5D w/e 02/04/1966 Withdrawn
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42948 w/e 08/12/1956 5B Crewe South w/e 24/11/1962 5D w/e 14/12/1963 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42949 w/e 14/03/1959 5B Crewe South w/e 24/11/1962 5D on 09/11/1963 Withdrawn
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42952 w/e 11/01/1941 5B Crewe South w/e 24/11/1962 5D w/e 22/06/1963 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42953 w/e 21/01/1961 2B Nuneaton w/e 24/11/1962 5D w/e 16/01/1963 27B Aintree
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42959 w/e 09/02/1957 5B Crewe South w/e 24/11/1962 5D w/e 21/12/1963 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42961 w/e 18/04/1959 5B Crewe South w/e 24/11/1962 5D w/e 09/11/1963 9K Bolton
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42963 w/e 16/09/1961 5B Crewe South w/e 24/11/1962 5D w/e 05/1964 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42972 w/e 24/04/1948 5B Crewe South w/e 24/11/1962 5D w/e 09/03/1963 21B Bescot
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42980 w/e 03/08/1957 5B Crewe South w/e 24/11/1962 5D w/e 09/03/1963 21B Bescot
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42381 w/e 16/06/1962 6H Bangor w/e 01/12/1962 5D w/e 11/07/1964 5C Stafford
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42977 w/e 18/08/1962 21C Bushbury w/e 15/12/1962 5D w/e 14/12/1963 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45074 4w/e 02/12/1950 5B Crewe South w/e 15/12/1962 5D w/e 18/09/1965 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 2-6-0 76020 w/e 21/07/1962 21D Aston w/e 22/12/1962 5D w/e 12/10/1963 5F Uttoxeter
Steam Standard Class 4 2-6-0 76022 w/e 14/07/1962 21D Aston w/e 22/12/1962 5D w/e 12/10/1963 5F Uttoxeter
Steam Standard Class 4 2-6-0 76023 w/e 21/07/1962 21D Aston w/e 22/12/1962 5D w/e 12/10/1963 5F Uttoxeter
Steam Standard Class 4 2-6-0 76051 w/e 14/07/1962 21D Aston w/e 22/12/1962 5D w/e 05/02/1966 16B Colwick
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42956 w/e 23/06/1962 2B Nuneaton w/e 22/12/1962 5D w/e 09/11/1963 8L Aintree
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42965 w/e 09/09/1961 2B Nuneaton w/e 22/12/1962 5D w/e 09/03/1963 21C Bushbury
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45240 4w/e 12/07/1958 5A Crewe North w/e 22/12/1962 5D w/e 21/01/1967 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45395 w/e 25/06/1960 21D Aston w/e 22/12/1962 5D w/e 20/06/1964 6B Mold Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45191 w/e 11/02/1961 1A Willesden w/e 29/12/1962 5D w/e 22/07/1967 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 2-6-0 76075 m/e 12/1956 10D Sutton Oak (Peasley Cross) (New) w/e 19/01/1963 5D w/e 05/02/1966 16B Colwick
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45241 w/e 16/09/1961 5A Crewe North w/e 19/01/1963 5D w/e 12/08/1967 5B Crewe South
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42542 w/e 14/01/1961 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 23/02/1963 5D w/e 26/06/1965 9D Newton Heath
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45146 w/e 07/05/1960 21B Bescot w/e 09/03/1963 5D w/e 19/06/1965 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45387 w/e 07/05/1960 21B Bescot w/e 09/03/1963 5D w/e 22/06/1963 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45020 w/e 10/11/1962 1A Willesden w/e 20/04/1963 5D w/e 22/06/1963 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45037 w/e 10/11/1962 1A Willesden w/e 20/04/1963 5D w/e 27/11/1965 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45257 w/e 16/03/1963 1A Willesden w/e 20/04/1963 5D w/e 22/06/1963 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42980 w/e 25/05/1963 2B Nuneaton w/e 22/06/1963 5D w/e 11/1964 9G Gorton
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45020 w/e 22/06/1963 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 29/06/1963 5D w/e 11/12/1965 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45257 w/e 22/06/1963 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 29/06/1963 5D w/e 20/06/1964 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45387 w/e 22/06/1963 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 29/06/1963 5D w/e 13/03/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44309 w/e 29/06/1963 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 20/07/1963 5D w/e 27/07/1963 Withdrawn
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42782 w/e 09/03/1963 67C Ayr w/e 27/07/1963 5D w/e 14/09/1963 8H Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42858 w/e 09/03/1963 67C Ayr w/e 27/07/1963 5D w/e 14/09/1963 8H Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44074 2w/e 16/03/1963 67B Hurlford w/e 27/07/1963 5D m/e 09/1963 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44370 2w/e 16/03/1963 67B Hurlford w/e 27/07/1963 5D m/e 09/1963 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45276 w/e 10/06/1961 1A Willesden w/e 17/08/1963 5D w/e 21/01/1967 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44126 w/e 29/06/1963 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 24/08/1963 5D m/e 09/1963 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44208 w/e 29/06/1963 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 14/09/1963 5D m/e 10/1963 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44308 w/e 29/06/1963 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 14/09/1963 5D w/e 05/10/1963 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44395 w/e 29/06/1963 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 14/09/1963 5D w/e 09/11/1963 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44593 w/e 29/06/1963 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 14/09/1963 5D w/e 09/11/1963 99C Crewe Works
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48248 w/e 12/11/1960 5B Crewe South w/e 14/09/1963 5D w/e 01/01/1966 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48453 w/e 17/09/1960 5C Stafford w/e 14/09/1963 5D w/e 11/03/1967 9H Patricroft
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48516 4w/e 19/04/1958 5B Crewe South w/e 14/09/1963 5D w/e 24/12/1966 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48548 4w/e 14/06/1958 5B Crewe South w/e 14/09/1963 5D w/e 11/03/1967 5B Crewe South
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48555 w/e 14/07/1962 5B Crewe South w/e 14/09/1963 5D w/e 29/01/1966 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45132 w/e 05/09/1959 5A Crewe North w/e 14/09/1963 5D w/e 20/06/1964 6J Holyhead
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45446 4w/e 18/04/1953 5A Crewe North w/e 14/09/1963 5D w/e 07/03/1964 5B Crewe South
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75014 w/e 05/05/1962 1E Bletchley w/e 21/09/1963 5D w/e 20/06/1964 2A Tyseley
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75018 w/e 22/06/1963 6H Bangor w/e 21/09/1963 5D w/e 30/04/1966 5E Nuneaton
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75030 w/e 19/01/1963 2B Nuneaton w/e 21/09/1963 5D w/e 30/12/1967 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75031 w/e 29/12/1962 21D Aston w/e 21/09/1963 5D w/e 12/02/1966 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75034 w/e 22/12/1962 21D Aston w/e 21/09/1963 5D w/e 24/06/1967 10A Carnforth
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75036 w/e 29/06/1963 2B Nuneaton w/e 21/09/1963 5D w/e 11/06/1966 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75037 w/e 22/12/1962 21D Aston w/e 21/09/1963 5D w/e 13/05/1967 12E Tebay
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75053 w/e 22/12/1962 21D Aston w/e 21/09/1963 5D w/e 19/09/1964 6D Shrewsbury
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75056 w/e 25/05/1963 1E Bletchley w/e 21/09/1963 5D w/e 11/06/1966 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 2-6-0 76086 w/e 10/01/1959 9E Trafford Park (LMS) w/e 21/09/1963 5D w/e 12/10/1963 2E Saltley
Steam Standard Class 4 2-6-0 76088 w/e 22/09/1962 14A Cricklewood East w/e 21/09/1963 5D w/e 12/10/1963 2E Saltley
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43003 4w/e 03/10/1953 2B Nuneaton w/e 21/09/1963 5D w/e 12/08/1967 5B Crewe South
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43073 w/e 10/11/1962 5B Crewe South w/e 21/09/1963 5D w/e 23/01/1965 1E Bletchley
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43112 w/e 16/06/1962 2E Northampton w/e 21/09/1963 5D w/e 12/08/1967 5B Crewe South
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43115 w/e 16/06/1962 2E Northampton w/e 21/09/1963 5D on 27/05/1967 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 2-6-0 76047 w/e 22/09/1962 14A Cricklewood East w/e 28/09/1963 5D w/e 12/10/1963 2E Saltley
Steam Standard Class 4 2-6-0 76085 w/e 22/09/1962 14A Cricklewood East w/e 28/09/1963 5D w/e 12/10/1963 2E Saltley
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43019 w/e 22/09/1962 15A Wellingborough w/e 28/09/1963 5D w/e 06/02/1965 10H Lower Darwen
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43118 w/e 22/09/1962 15A Wellingborough w/e 28/09/1963 5D w/e 06/02/1965 10H Lower Darwen
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75040 w/e 22/09/1962 17A Derby w/e 05/10/1963 5D w/e 24/06/1967 10A Carnforth
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75062 w/e 22/09/1962 17A Derby w/e 05/10/1963 5D w/e 13/05/1967 10D Lostock Hall
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42226 w/e 14/12/1963 2J Aston w/e 04/01/1964 5D on 27/06/1964 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48110 w/e 22/06/1963 84E Tyseley w/e 08/02/1964 5D w/e 01/07/1967 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42564 w/e 11/08/1962 5F Uttoxeter w/e 15/02/1964 5D on 08/05/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42605 4w/e 28/12/1957 5F Uttoxeter w/e 15/02/1964 5D on 19/12/1964 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42665 w/e 04/01/1964 5F Uttoxeter w/e 15/02/1964 5D w/e 21/08/1965 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42069 w/e 03/03/1962 5F Uttoxeter w/e 15/02/1964 5D w/e 06/02/1965 2J Aston
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44714 w/e 15/09/1962 5A Crewe North w/e 15/02/1964 5D w/e 07/03/1964 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45268 on 01/01/1948 21A Saltley w/e 18/04/1964 5D w/e 20/05/1967 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam Standard Class 4 2-6-0 76044 w/e 30/06/1962 2F Woodford Halse w/e 20/06/1964 5D w/e 12/03/1966 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48131 w/e 25/01/1964 5B Crewe South w/e 20/06/1964 5D w/e 27/05/1967 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48246 w/e 08/07/1961 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 20/06/1964 5D w/e 15/01/1966 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48452 w/e 22/06/1963 84E Tyseley w/e 20/06/1964 5D w/e 29/01/1966 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48697 w/e 23/09/1961 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 20/06/1964 5D w/e 19/06/1965 6B Mold Junction
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48768 4w/e 31/10/1959 84G Shrewsbury w/e 20/06/1964 5D w/e 12/08/1967 9F Heaton Mersey
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42070 w/e 30/06/1962 14A Cricklewood East w/e 25/07/1964 5D on 26/06/1965 Withdrawn
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44179 w/e 18/04/1964 2E Saltley w/e 15/08/1964 5D w/e 24/10/1964 2E Saltley
Steam 4F 0-6-0 43949 on 01/01/1948 21A Saltley w/e 22/08/1964 5D w/e 24/10/1964 2E Saltley
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44218 w/e 28/12/1963 5B Crewe South w/e 22/08/1964 5D w/e 24/10/1964 5B Crewe South
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44137 on 01/01/1948 21A Saltley w/e 12/09/1964 5D w/e 17/10/1964 2E Saltley
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44682 w/e 20/06/1964 6A Chester (MR) w/e 19/09/1964 5D w/e 19/08/1967 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44713 w/e 20/06/1964 6A Chester (MR) w/e 19/09/1964 5D w/e 24/06/1967 10D Lostock Hall
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45050 w/e 20/06/1964 6A Chester (MR) w/e 19/09/1964 5D w/e 12/08/1967 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45257 w/e 20/06/1964 6A Chester (MR) w/e 19/09/1964 5D m/e 10/1965 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45270 w/e 20/06/1964 6A Chester (MR) w/e 19/09/1964 5D w/e 12/08/1967 5B Crewe South
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42478 w/e 20/06/1964 6H Bangor w/e 31/10/1964 5D w/e 12/12/1964 2J Aston
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42488 w/e 20/06/1964 6H Bangor w/e 31/10/1964 5D w/e 13/02/1965 6H Bangor
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42075 w/e 04/07/1964 6H Bangor w/e 31/10/1964 5D w/e 12/12/1964 2J Aston
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42104 w/e 03/10/1964 6H Bangor w/e 31/10/1964 5D w/e 26/12/1964 8H Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42209 w/e 22/06/1963 6H Bangor w/e 31/10/1964 5D w/e 12/12/1964 2J Aston
Steam 4F 0-6-0 44421 w/e 09/05/1964 15E Coalville w/e 07/11/1964 5D w/e 12/12/1964 Withdrawn
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47273 w/e 22/08/1964 5B Crewe South w/e 14/11/1964 5D m/e 12/1966 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75006 w/e 09/03/1963 89B Croes Newydd w/e 28/11/1964 5D w/e 17/07/1965 2A Tyseley
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43022 w/e 19/01/1963 21B Bescot w/e 28/11/1964 5D on 19/11/1966 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 2-6-0 76020 w/e 12/10/1963 5F Uttoxeter w/e 05/12/1964 5D w/e 31/07/1965 6A Chester (MR)
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47649 w/e 25/07/1964 5F Uttoxeter w/e 05/12/1964 5D w/e 04/12/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48291 w/e 07/03/1964 5B Crewe South w/e 12/12/1964 5D w/e 02/07/1966 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48018 w/e 01/08/1964 1H Northampton w/e 09/01/1965 5D w/e 11/03/1967 5B Crewe South
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48147 4w/e 09/10/1954 2E Northampton w/e 09/01/1965 5D w/e 20/02/1965 1H Northampton
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48354 w/e 19/09/1964 1H Northampton w/e 09/01/1965 5D w/e 19/11/1966 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48369 w/e 19/09/1964 1H Northampton w/e 09/01/1965 5D w/e 21/08/1965 9D Newton Heath
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75020 w/e 09/03/1963 89B Croes Newydd w/e 16/01/1965 5D w/e 03/01/1966 6D Shrewsbury
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75023 w/e 09/03/1963 89B Croes Newydd w/e 16/01/1965 5D w/e 15/01/1966 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75054 w/e 05/05/1962 1E Bletchley w/e 16/01/1965 5D w/e 27/08/1966 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 2-6-0 76023 w/e 20/06/1964 5B Crewe South w/e 16/01/1965 5D w/e 09/10/1965 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 2-6-0 76089 w/e 12/12/1964 1A Willesden w/e 16/01/1965 5D w/e 05/02/1966 16B Colwick
Steam Standard Class 4 2-6-0 76085 w/e 12/10/1963 2E Saltley w/e 23/01/1965 5D w/e 12/03/1966 16B Colwick
Steam Standard Class 4 2-6-0 76099 5w/e 30/05/1964 67D Ardrossan w/e 23/01/1965 5D w/e 12/03/1966 16B Colwick
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42478 w/e 12/12/1964 2J Aston w/e 30/01/1965 5D w/e 06/02/1965 6H Bangor
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48012 w/e 09/01/1965 5B Crewe South w/e 30/01/1965 5D w/e 03/06/1967 8A Edge Hill
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48171 w/e 09/01/1965 5B Crewe South w/e 30/01/1965 5D w/e 21/08/1965 9D Newton Heath
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42209 w/e 12/12/1964 2J Aston w/e 30/01/1965 5D w/e 06/02/1965 6H Bangor
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44810 w/e 21/11/1959 21A Saltley w/e 06/03/1965 5D w/e 13/08/1966 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45422 w/e 07/11/1964 2E Saltley w/e 06/03/1965 5D w/e 10/09/1966 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44714 w/e 19/09/1964 5B Crewe South w/e 20/03/1965 5D w/e 19/11/1966 Withdrawn
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43021 w/e 16/06/1962 1C Watford w/e 03/04/1965 5D w/e 03/06/1967 5B Crewe South
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48147 w/e 20/02/1965 1H Northampton w/e 08/05/1965 5D w/e 28/08/1965 6C Croes Newydd
Diesel 08 0-6-0 D3802 w/e 28/01/1961 5B Crewe South w/e 12/06/1965 5D w/e 05/02/1966 5A Crewe Diesel
Diesel 09 0-6-0 D4111 w/e 06/03/1965 1F Rugby w/e 19/06/1965 5D w/e 23/04/1966 5B Crewe South
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41212 w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South w/e 19/06/1965 5D w/e 24/07/1965 15A Leicester Midland
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41229 w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South w/e 19/06/1965 5D w/e 21/08/1965 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42583 w/e 18/05/1963 1A Willesden w/e 26/06/1965 5D w/e 24/07/1965 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42616 w/e 03/04/1965 1A Willesden w/e 26/06/1965 5D w/e 24/07/1965 10A Carnforth
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42080 w/e 25/05/1963 1A Willesden w/e 26/06/1965 5D w/e 24/07/1965 12C Barrow in Furness
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47307 w/e 18/05/1963 1E Bletchley w/e 10/07/1965 5D m/e 09/1966 Withdrawn
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47521 on 01/01/1948 2B Bletchley w/e 10/07/1965 5D w/e 04/12/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48207 4w/e 09/09/1950 4A Bletchley w/e 10/07/1965 5D w/e 15/01/1966 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44813 w/e 10/04/1965 5C Stafford w/e 24/07/1965 5D w/e 03/09/1966 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48353 w/e 30/01/1965 2C Stourbridge Junction w/e 07/08/1965 5D w/e 10/09/1966 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48738 w/e 09/01/1965 2B Oxley w/e 07/08/1965 5D w/e 31/12/1966 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48349 w/e 19/11/1960 2E Northampton w/e 02/10/1965 5D w/e 15/10/1966 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48527 w/e 19/06/1965 1A Willesden w/e 02/10/1965 5D w/e 29/10/1966 Withdrawn
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43007 w/e 03/04/1965 1A Willesden w/e 02/10/1965 5D w/e 12/08/1967 5B Crewe South
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43018 w/e 03/04/1965 1A Willesden w/e 02/10/1965 5D on 22/10/1966 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45322 on 01/01/1948 3A Bescot w/e 16/10/1965 5D w/e 10/09/1966 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48766 4w/e 03/12/1955 3A Bescot w/e 15/01/1966 5D w/e 25/02/1967 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48767 4w/e 10/08/1957 3A Bescot w/e 15/01/1966 5D w/e 11/03/1967 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44760 w/e 02/10/1965 2A Tyseley w/e 29/01/1966 5D w/e 22/10/1966 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44985 w/e 02/10/1965 2A Tyseley w/e 29/01/1966 5D w/e 20/05/1967 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45038 w/e 02/10/1965 2A Tyseley w/e 29/01/1966 5D w/e 24/06/1967 12A Carlisle Kingmoor
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45302 w/e 02/10/1965 2A Tyseley w/e 29/01/1966 5D w/e 22/07/1967 Withdrawn
Diesel DES1 0-6-0 15000 w/e 05/02/1966 5A Crewe Diesel w/e 05/02/1966 5D w/e 23/04/1966 5B Crewe South
Diesel DES1 0-6-0 15001 w/e 05/02/1966 5A Crewe Diesel w/e 05/02/1966 5D w/e 23/04/1966 5B Crewe South
Diesel DES1 0-6-0 15002 w/e 15/01/1966 31B March w/e 05/02/1966 5D w/e 23/04/1966 5B Crewe South
Diesel DES1 0-6-0 15003 w/e 05/02/1966 5A Crewe Diesel w/e 05/02/1966 5D w/e 23/04/1966 5B Crewe South
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75032 w/e 20/07/1963 27A Bank Hall w/e 05/02/1966 5D w/e 13/05/1967 12E Tebay
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75047 4w/e 05/11/1955 27A Bank Hall w/e 05/02/1966 5D w/e 05/03/1966 6C Croes Newydd
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75050 w/e 25/05/1963 27A Bank Hall w/e 05/02/1966 5D w/e 12/03/1966 5E Nuneaton
Diesel 08 0-6-0 D3800 w/e 05/02/1966 5A Crewe Diesel w/e 12/02/1966 5D w/e 25/11/1967 5A Crewe Diesel
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48343 4w/e 08/08/1953 2B Nuneaton w/e 19/02/1966 5D w/e 18/02/1967 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48256 w/e 10/06/1961 21B Bescot w/e 12/03/1966 5D w/e 29/04/1967 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48514 4w/e 09/08/1952 3A Bescot w/e 12/03/1966 5D w/e 29/10/1966 Withdrawn
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43001 w/e 22/06/1963 5B Crewe South w/e 12/03/1966 5D w/e 12/08/1967 5B Crewe South
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43088 w/e 10/10/1964 5B Crewe South w/e 12/03/1966 5D w/e 22/04/1967 6C Croes Newydd
Steam 4MT 2-6-0 43002 4w/e 03/10/1953 2B Nuneaton w/e 26/03/1966 5D w/e 12/08/1967 12D Workington
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75018 w/e 30/04/1966 5E Nuneaton w/e 04/06/1966 5D w/e 17/06/1967 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75035 w/e 29/06/1963 6H Bangor w/e 04/06/1966 5D w/e 27/05/1967 12E Tebay
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75050 w/e 12/03/1966 5E Nuneaton w/e 04/06/1966 5D w/e 26/11/1966 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78059 w/e 02/10/1965 5E Nuneaton w/e 04/06/1966 5D w/e 08/10/1966 5B Crewe South
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46519 w/e 02/10/1965 5E Nuneaton w/e 04/06/1966 5D w/e 08/10/1966 Withdrawn
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46520 w/e 23/01/1965 5E Nuneaton w/e 04/06/1966 5D w/e 15/10/1966 8E Northwich
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48526 w/e 02/10/1965 2C Stourbridge Junction w/e 16/07/1966 5D m/e 09/1966 Withdrawn
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47521 w/e 04/12/1965 5B Crewe South w/e 13/08/1966 5D w/e 08/10/1966 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44859 w/e 16/10/1965 2A Tyseley w/e 10/09/1966 5D w/e 12/08/1967 8H Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48364 w/e 20/04/1963 16B Kirkby in Ashfield w/e 17/09/1966 5D w/e 12/08/1967 5B Crewe South
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48368 w/e 02/05/1964 16F Burton w/e 17/09/1966 5D w/e 12/08/1967 9D Newton Heath
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44860 w/e 02/10/1965 2D Banbury w/e 17/09/1966 5D w/e 28/01/1967 Withdrawn
Steam 3F 0-6-0T 47590 w/e 02/10/1965 5B Crewe South w/e 08/10/1966 5D w/e 12/11/1966 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45299 w/e 02/10/1965 2D Banbury w/e 08/10/1966 5D w/e 12/08/1967 8H Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45308 w/e 02/10/1965 2D Banbury w/e 08/10/1966 5D w/e 12/08/1967 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45292 w/e 02/10/1965 2A Tyseley w/e 12/11/1966 5D w/e 12/08/1967 8H Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48085 w/e 30/11/1963 2E Saltley w/e 03/12/1966 5D w/e 03/06/1967 8E Northwich
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48375 w/e 03/01/1966 2E Saltley w/e 03/12/1966 5D w/e 19/08/1967 10F Rose Grove
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48522 w/e 03/01/1966 2E Saltley w/e 03/12/1966 5D w/e 12/08/1967 5B Crewe South
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75024 w/e 16/07/1966 6F Machynlleth w/e 10/12/1966 5D w/e 13/05/1967 12E Tebay
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44770 w/e 22/06/1963 6J Holyhead w/e 10/12/1966 5D w/e 11/03/1967 12A Carlisle Kingmoor
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45405 w/e 04/06/1966 6J Holyhead w/e 10/12/1966 5D w/e 22/07/1967 8H Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48061 w/e 12/11/1966 2B Oxley w/e 11/03/1967 5D w/e 19/08/1967 10F Rose Grove
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48128 w/e 10/12/1966 2E Saltley w/e 11/03/1967 5D w/e 27/05/1967 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48402 w/e 03/01/1966 2B Oxley w/e 11/03/1967 5D w/e 12/08/1967 5B Crewe South
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48729 w/e 03/01/1966 2E Saltley w/e 11/03/1967 5D w/e 12/08/1967 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44661 w/e 11/03/1967 6A Chester (MR) w/e 15/04/1967 5D w/e 12/08/1967 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44805 w/e 11/03/1967 6A Chester (MR) w/e 15/04/1967 5D w/e 12/08/1967 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44840 w/e 10/09/1966 6A Chester (MR) w/e 15/04/1967 5D w/e 12/08/1967 8H Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44876 w/e 11/03/1967 6A Chester (MR) w/e 15/04/1967 5D w/e 12/08/1967 8H Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45052 w/e 11/03/1967 6A Chester (MR) w/e 15/04/1967 5D w/e 12/08/1967 5B Crewe South
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75013 w/e 11/03/1967 6C Croes Newydd w/e 13/05/1967 5D w/e 12/08/1967 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75046 w/e 21/05/1966 6C Croes Newydd w/e 13/05/1967 5D w/e 12/08/1967 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75055 w/e 11/03/1967 6C Croes Newydd w/e 13/05/1967 5D w/e 27/05/1967 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75002 w/e 10/12/1966 6C Croes Newydd w/e 03/06/1967 5D w/e 12/08/1967 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75006 w/e 11/03/1967 6C Croes Newydd w/e 10/06/1967 5D w/e 12/08/1967 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75029 w/e 11/03/1967 6C Croes Newydd w/e 10/06/1967 5D w/e 12/08/1967 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75047 w/e 11/03/1967 6C Croes Newydd w/e 10/06/1967 5D w/e 12/08/1967 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75052 w/e 10/12/1966 6C Croes Newydd w/e 10/06/1967 5D w/e 12/08/1967 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 4 4-6-0 75071 w/e 18/07/1964 6C Croes Newydd w/e 10/06/1967 5D w/e 12/08/1967 Withdrawn
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48669 w/e 12/11/1966 6C Croes Newydd w/e 10/06/1967 5D w/e 12/08/1967 9F Heaton Mersey
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48697 w/e 12/11/1966 6C Croes Newydd w/e 10/06/1967 5D w/e 12/08/1967 9F Heaton Mersey
Diesel 08 0-6-0 D3876 4w/e 04/12/1965 55E Normanton 4w/e 02/12/1967 5D w/e 02/10/1971 55C Healey Mills