Menu

Quick Search

Enter locomotive number in the box below and press 'Go'!

Content is coming here as you probably can see. Content is coming here as you probably can see.


?

In Touch

Bookmark and Share

Follow BRDatabase on Twitter

Advertising



Counter

Ad Visitor Statistics
» 10 Online
» 616 Today
» 1215 Yesterday
» 4476 Week
» 7058 Month
» 271691 Year
» 1493256 Total
Record: 1668 (12/02/2017)
(Free MySQL Counter)

Depot: Crewe North


Type Class Wheels Number Date to Previous Shed Code Previous Shed Date to Crewe North Code Date to Next Shed Code Next Shed
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6206       01/08/1935 (New) 5A 24/08/1935 1B Camden
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6207       09/08/1935 (New) 5A 31/08/1935 1B Camden
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6208       16/08/1935 (New) 5A 31/08/1935 1B Camden
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6209       23/08/1935 (New) 5A 07/09/1935 1B Camden
Diesel D3/6 0-6-0 7074       04/1936 (New) 5A 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5742       m/e 12/1936 (New) 5A 01/01/1948 3B Bushbury
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5740       19/12/1936 (New) 5A 01/01/1948 9A Longsight
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5741       29/12/1936 (New) 5A 01/01/1948 5A Crewe North
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5299       m/e 01/1937 (New) 5A 01/01/1948 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5300       m/e 01/1937 (New) 5A 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6207 31/08/1935 1B Camden 04/08/1938 5A 27/08/1938 1B Camden
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6202 19/04/1936 1B Camden 16/09/1939 5A 09/08/1941 1B Camden
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6204 29/02/1936 1B Camden 16/09/1939 5A 21/10/1939 8A Edge Hill
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6212 21/10/1935 1B Camden (New) 16/10/1939 5A 21/10/1939 1B Camden
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6207 01/06/1940 8A Edge Hill 10/08/1940 5A 22/09/1951 8A Edge Hill
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6208 08/06/1940 8A Edge Hill 10/08/1940 5A 22/09/1951 8A Edge Hill
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6203 06/04/1940 7C Holyhead 28/09/1940 5A 02/11/1940 7C Holyhead
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6201 21/10/1939 8A Edge Hill 05/10/1940 5A 20/05/1944 8A Edge Hill
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6205 16/04/1940 7C Holyhead 02/11/1940 5A 20/01/1944 8A Edge Hill
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6209 02/12/1939 1B Camden 02/05/1942 5A 06/09/1958 8A Edge Hill
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6206 06/04/1940 1B Camden 02/06/1942 5A 22/05/1943 1B Camden
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6200 03/04/1943 8A Edge Hill 22/05/1943 5A 20/05/1944 8A Edge Hill
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6210 06/09/1935 1B Camden (New) 22/05/1943 5A 04/02/1956 5A Crewe North
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6211 26/02/1938 1B Camden 22/05/1943 5A 01/10/1955 8A Edge Hill
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6212 21/10/1939 1B Camden 22/05/1943 5A 28/01/1956 8A Edge Hill
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6204 17/10/1942 8A Edge Hill 27/05/1943 5A 20/05/1944 8A Edge Hill
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6206 22/05/1943 1B Camden 16/10/1943 5A 23/06/1951 5A Crewe North
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6203 09/10/1943 8A Edge Hill 27/11/1943 5A 20/05/1944 8A Edge Hill
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6201 20/05/1944 8A Edge Hill 24/03/1945 5A 11/12/1948 8A Edge Hill
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6204 20/05/1944 8A Edge Hill 24/05/1945 5A 11/12/1948 8A Edge Hill
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 6126       4w/e 22/06/1946 5A 01/01/1948 5A Crewe North
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 6157       4w/e 22/06/1946 5A 01/01/1948 7C Holyhead
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 1200       w/e 14/12/1946 (New) 5A 01/01/1948 7B Bangor
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 1202       w/e 14/12/1946 (New) 5A 01/01/1948 4D Abergavenny
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 1201       w/e 21/12/1946 (New) 5A 01/01/1948 7B Bangor
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 1203       w/e 21/12/1946 (New) 5A 01/01/1948 4D Abergavenny
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41204 4w/e 25/03/1961 84H Wellington w/e 21/12/1946 5A w/e 07/03/1964 2L Leamington
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41204 w/e 07/03/1964 2L Leamington w/e 21/12/1946 5A w/e 20/06/1964 6H Bangor
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 1204       w/e 21/12/1946 (New) 5A 01/01/1948 4E Tredegar
Steam 2P 4-4-0 659       01/01/1948 5A w/e 07/11/1959 1C Watford
Steam 2P 4-4-0 660       01/01/1948 5A w/e 28/11/1959 Withdrawn
Steam Compound 4-4-0 1112       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 24/03/1951 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam Compound 4-4-0 1115       01/01/1948 5A 5w/e 16/07/1949 3E Monument Lane
Steam Compound 4-4-0 1160       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 21/07/1951 35C Spital Bridge
Steam Compound 4-4-0 1167 4w/e 22/06/1946 7A Llandudno Junction 01/01/1948 5A 2w/e 17/06/1950 5A Crewe North
Steam Compound 4-4-0 1173       01/01/1948 5A 5w/e 24/12/1949 LIV Brunswick
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2309       01/01/1948 5A 3w/e 14/01/1950 5E Alsager
Steam 2P 4-4-0 322       01/01/1948 5A m/e 02/1953 Withdrawn
Steam 2P 4-4-0 471       01/01/1948 5A w/e 05/01/1952 Withdrawn
Steam 2P 4-4-0 492       01/01/1948 5A 18/12/1948 Withdrawn
Steam 2P 4-4-0 529       01/01/1948 5A 5w/e 24/12/1949 19G Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam 1P 2-4-2T 6605       01/01/1948 5A 22/05/1948 Withdrawn
Steam 1P 2-4-2T 6680       01/01/1948 5A m/e 01/1953 Withdrawn
Steam 1P 2-4-2T 6711       01/01/1948 5A m/e 05/1949 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2266       01/01/1948 5A 3w/e 11/12/1948 2A Rugby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4758       01/01/1948 5A w/e 20/06/1959 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4759       01/01/1948 5A 2w/e 17/06/1950 9A Longsight
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4760       01/01/1948 5A 2w/e 17/06/1950 9A Longsight
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4761       01/01/1948 5A w/e 10/04/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4762       01/01/1948 5A w/e 16/01/1965 1G Woodford Halse
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4763       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 24/02/1951 9A Longsight
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4764       01/01/1948 5A w/e 16/01/1965 1G Woodford Halse
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4765       01/01/1948 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4766       01/01/1948 5A w/e 20/06/1959 3E Monument Lane
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4767       01/01/1948 5A w/e 17/03/1962 27C Southport
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4788       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 30/07/1960 63A Perth South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4789       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 30/07/1960 68C Stranraer
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4790       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 17/05/1952 68E Carlisle Canal
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4801       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 21/10/1961 67A Corkerhill
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4807       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 07/10/1950 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4808       01/01/1948 5A 5w/e 24/12/1949 7C Holyhead
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4832       01/01/1948 5A w/e 16/09/1967 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4833       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 07/10/1950 2A Rugby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4834       01/01/1948 5A 3w/e 11/12/1948 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4835       01/01/1948 5A w/e 10/10/1964 16B Annesley
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4836       01/01/1948 5A w/e 08/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4837       01/01/1948 5A 3w/e 11/12/1948 9A Longsight
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4838       01/01/1948 5A 3w/e 11/12/1948 9A Longsight
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4862       01/01/1948 5A 3w/e 14/01/1950 19B Sheffield Millhouses
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4863       01/01/1948 5A 5w/e 24/12/1949 1A Willesden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4864       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 01/12/1956 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4865       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 01/12/1956 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4874       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 04/11/1950 11A Carnforth
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4875       01/01/1948 5A 2w/e 17/06/1950 1A Willesden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4908       01/01/1948 5A 8w/e 19/04/1952 65A Eastfield
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4952       01/01/1948 5A 19/10/1966 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4954       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 07/05/1960 66E Carstairs
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 4967       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 13/04/1957 65A Eastfield
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5369       01/01/1948 5A 3w/e 11/12/1948 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5374       01/01/1948 5A 3w/e 11/12/1948 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5412       01/01/1948 5A w/e 21/05/1960 8A Edge Hill
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5422       01/01/1948 5A w/e 19/09/1964 6B Mold Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5436       01/01/1948 5A 8w/e 09/09/1951 64A St Margarets
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 5493       01/01/1948 5A 3w/e 11/12/1948 5B Crewe South
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5555       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 17/07/1951 9A Longsight
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5556       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 04/11/1950 8A Edge Hill
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5578       01/01/1948 5A 5w/e 24/12/1949 9A Longsight
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5596       01/01/1948 5A w/e 28/07/1962 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5600       01/01/1948 5A 2w/e 17/06/1950 10C Patricroft
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5603       01/01/1948 5A 8w/e 11/07/1953 1B Camden
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5630       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 12/07/1952 10B Preston
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5632       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 12/07/1958 6E Chester West
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5637       01/01/1948 5A 13/12/1952 Withdrawn
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5647       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 17/07/1951 8A Edge Hill
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5674       01/01/1948 5A w/e 09/03/1963 21A Saltley
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5675       01/01/1948 5A 24/06/1967 Withdrawn
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5676       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 24/02/1951 8A Edge Hill
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5684       01/01/1948 5A w/e 10/12/1960 1A Willesden
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5686       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 21/02/1953 1B Camden
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5687       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 04/10/1952 67A Corkerhill
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5688       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 17/07/1951 3B Bushbury
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5689       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 05/09/1953 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5709       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 21/05/1955 3B Bushbury
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5722       01/01/1948 5A 2w/e 17/06/1950 3B Bushbury
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5737       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 17/07/1951 3B Bushbury
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 5741 29/12/1936 5A Crewe North (New) 01/01/1948 5A 2w/e 17/06/1950 3B Bushbury
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 5503       01/01/1948 5A 2w/e 17/06/1950 5A Crewe North
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 5504       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 29/01/1955 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 5507       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 04/10/1958 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 5508       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 06/10/1951 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 5511       01/01/1948 5A 2w/e 17/06/1950 5A Crewe North
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 5512       01/01/1948 5A w/e 07/11/1964 12A Carlisle Kingmoor
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 5522       01/01/1948 5A 3w/e 11/12/1948 10B Preston
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 5532       01/01/1948 5A w/e 28/11/1959 16A Nottingham
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 5539       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 03/11/1956 8A Edge Hill
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 5542       01/01/1948 5A w/e 15/11/1958 24K Preston
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 5546       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 02/12/1950 1A Willesden
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 5548       01/01/1948 5A w/e 07/11/1959 24L Carnforth
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 5549       01/01/1948 5A w/e 15/11/1958 8A Edge Hill
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 5551       01/01/1948 5A 3w/e 14/01/1950 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 6113       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 24/02/1951 20A Holbeck (MR)
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 6115       01/01/1948 5A w/e 10/09/1960 5A Crewe North
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 6125       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 12/07/1952 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 6126 4w/e 22/06/1946 5A Crewe North 01/01/1948 5A 3w/e 11/12/1948 8A Edge Hill
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 6146       01/01/1948 5A 5w/e 16/07/1949 5A Crewe North
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 6147       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 19/04/1952 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 6154       01/01/1948 5A w/e 09/05/1959 14B Kentish Town
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 6155       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 17/07/1951 7C Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 6161       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 12/07/1952 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 6162       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A Crewe North
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 6163 4w/e 22/06/1946 8A Edge Hill 01/01/1948 5A 2w/e 17/06/1950 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 6165       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 09/09/1950 7C Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 6166       01/01/1948 5A 3w/e 11/12/1948 7C Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 6167       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 29/12/1951 5A Crewe North
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 6227       01/01/1948 5A 29/12/1962 Withdrawn
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 6229       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 12/07/1952 1B Camden
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 6233       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 14/06/1958 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 6234       01/01/1948 5A w/e 20/06/1959 1B Camden
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 6235       01/01/1948 5A m/e 10/1964 Withdrawn
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 6236       01/01/1948 5A 4w/e 17/07/1951 1B Camden
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 6252       01/01/1948 5A 2w/e 17/06/1950 1B Camden
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 6256       01/01/1948 5A w/e 07/11/1959 1B Camden
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 6200 17/01/1948 8A Edge Hill 13/03/1948 5A 11/12/1948 8A Edge Hill
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44716       27/11/1948 (New) 5A w/e 08/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44717       04/12/1948 (New) 5A 4w/e 31/12/1950 5A Crewe North
Steam 1P 2-4-2T 6710 01/01/1948 8B Warrington Dallam 3w/e 11/12/1948 5A m/e 09/1949 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45289 01/01/1948 20A Holbeck (MR) 3w/e 11/12/1948 5A 2w/e 17/06/1950 9A Longsight
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45534 01/01/1948 20A Holbeck (MR) 3w/e 11/12/1948 5A 2w/e 17/06/1950 9A Longsight
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46119 01/01/1948 1B Camden 3w/e 11/12/1948 5A 4w/e 18/04/1953 5A Crewe North
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46148 01/01/1948 1B Camden 3w/e 11/12/1948 5A 2w/e 17/06/1950 1B Camden
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46243 01/01/1948 1B Camden 3w/e 11/12/1948 5A 4w/e 14/06/1958 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46251 01/01/1948 12B Carlisle Upperby 3w/e 11/12/1948 5A 2w/e 17/06/1950 1B Camden
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46205 21/02/1948 8A Edge Hill 21/12/1948 5A 01/10/1949 8A Edge Hill
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46204 11/12/1948 8A Edge Hill 28/05/1949 5A 01/10/1949 8A Edge Hill
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44714       5w/e 16/07/1949 5A 4w/e 24/03/1956 6J Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46146 01/01/1948 5A Crewe North 5w/e 16/07/1949 5A 4w/e 17/07/1951 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46157 01/01/1948 7C Holyhead 5w/e 16/07/1949 5A 4w/e 24/03/1951 7C Holyhead
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 2447 01/01/1948 5E Alsager 3w/e 14/01/1950 5A 4w/e 27/01/1951 5A Crewe North
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44860 5w/e 24/12/1949 1A Willesden 3w/e 14/01/1950 5A w/e 20/06/1964 1A Willesden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44863 5w/e 24/12/1949 1A Willesden 3w/e 14/01/1950 5A w/e 16/01/1965 1E Bletchley
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45513 01/01/1948 10B Preston 3w/e 14/01/1950 5A 4w/e 29/01/1955 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46128 5w/e 24/12/1949 20A Holbeck (MR) 3w/e 14/01/1950 5A 4w/e 12/07/1952 6J Holyhead
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46204 01/10/1949 8A Edge Hill 10/06/1950 5A 30/09/1950 8A Edge Hill
Steam Compound 4-4-0 41167 01/01/1948 5A Crewe North 2w/e 17/06/1950 5A 4w/e 21/07/1951 35C Spital Bridge
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44681       2w/e 17/06/1950 (New) 5A 4w/e 03/10/1953 6J Holyhead
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44682       2w/e 17/06/1950 (New) 5A w/e 20/06/1959 24K Preston
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45592 01/01/1948 8A Edge Hill 2w/e 17/06/1950 5A 4w/e 23/02/1952 3B Bushbury
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45634 01/01/1948 8A Edge Hill 2w/e 17/06/1950 5A 4w/e 27/02/1954 1B Camden
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45738 01/01/1948 3B Bushbury 2w/e 17/06/1950 5A 4w/e 17/07/1951 3B Bushbury
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45502 01/01/1948 10B Preston 2w/e 17/06/1950 5A 8w/e 29/11/1952 1A Willesden
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45503 01/01/1948 5A Crewe North 2w/e 17/06/1950 5A 4w/e 06/10/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45511 01/01/1948 5A Crewe North 2w/e 17/06/1950 5A 4w/e 11/08/1951 1A Willesden
Steam Compound 4-4-0 40933 01/01/1948 6A Chester (MR) 4w/e 07/10/1950 5A 4w/e 17/07/1951 5A Crewe North
Steam Compound 4-4-0 41151 5w/e 16/07/1949 3E Monument Lane 4w/e 07/10/1950 5A 4w/e 19/05/1951 8E Brunswick
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46459 4w/e 09/09/1950 2A Rugby 4w/e 07/10/1950 5A 4w/e 02/12/1950 12C Durran Hill (Carlisle)
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45724 2w/e 17/06/1950 3B Bushbury 4w/e 07/10/1950 5A 4w/e 09/08/1952 68A Carlisle Kingmoor
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45525 2w/e 17/06/1950 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 07/10/1950 5A 4w/e 17/07/1951 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46101 3w/e 11/12/1948 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 07/10/1950 5A 4w/e 23/02/1952 7C Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46118 01/01/1948 1B Camden 4w/e 07/10/1950 5A 4w/e 21/02/1953 6J Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46148 2w/e 17/06/1950 1B Camden 4w/e 07/10/1950 5A 4w/e 04/11/1950 3B Bushbury
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46252 2w/e 17/06/1950 1B Camden 4w/e 07/10/1950 5A 4w/e 24/02/1951 1B Camden
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41285       m/e 11/1950 (New) 5A 4w/e 31/12/1950 10E Sutton Oak (Peasley Cross)
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41286       m/e 11/1950 (New) 5A 4w/e 31/12/1950 10E Sutton Oak (Peasley Cross)
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41287       m/e 11/1950 (New) 5A 4w/e 31/12/1950 10E Sutton Oak (Peasley Cross)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45028 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South 4w/e 04/11/1950 5A 4w/e 02/12/1950 5B Crewe South
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45733 2w/e 17/06/1950 3B Bushbury 4w/e 04/11/1950 5A 4w/e 17/07/1951 3B Bushbury
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45547 4w/e 09/09/1950 10B Preston 4w/e 04/11/1950 5A 4w/e 02/12/1950 8A Edge Hill
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46158 01/01/1948 12B Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 04/11/1950 5A 4w/e 02/12/1950 3B Bushbury
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41288       m/e 12/1950 (New) 5A 4w/e 11/08/1951 1C Watford
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41289       m/e 12/1950 (New) 5A 4w/e 08/09/1951 1C Watford
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42318 01/01/1948 9D Buxton (LNWR) 4w/e 02/12/1950 5A 4w/e 29/12/1951 9C Macclesfield
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45305 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South 4w/e 02/12/1950 5A 4w/e 27/01/1951 8A Edge Hill
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45703 2w/e 17/06/1950 3B Bushbury 4w/e 02/12/1950 5A 4w/e 24/02/1951 1B Camden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44717 04/12/1948 5A Crewe North (New) 4w/e 31/12/1950 5A 4w/e 24/03/1951 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46130 4w/e 04/11/1950 7C Holyhead 4w/e 31/12/1950 5A 8w/e 11/07/1953 9A Longsight
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42447 3w/e 14/01/1950 5A Crewe North 4w/e 27/01/1951 5A 4w/e 11/08/1956 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40527 4w/e 31/12/1950 4B Northampton 4w/e 27/01/1951 5A 4w/e 16/05/1953 6D Chester Northgate
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44971 4w/e 02/12/1950 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 27/01/1951 5A 4w/e 24/03/1951 2A Rugby
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45547 4w/e 02/12/1950 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 27/01/1951 5A 4w/e 29/01/1955 1A Willesden
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45587 01/01/1948 20A Holbeck (MR) 4w/e 24/02/1951 5A 4w/e 11/08/1951 9A Longsight
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45669 01/01/1948 1B Camden 4w/e 24/02/1951 5A 4w/e 24/03/1951 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46127 01/01/1948 7C Holyhead 4w/e 24/02/1951 5A 4w/e 24/03/1951 7C Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46143 5w/e 16/07/1949 9A Longsight 4w/e 24/02/1951 5A 4w/e 24/03/1951 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46144 01/01/1948 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 24/02/1951 5A 4w/e 24/03/1951 8A Edge Hill
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46153 01/01/1948 1B Camden 4w/e 24/02/1951 5A 4w/e 24/03/1951 8A Edge Hill
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46165 4w/e 07/10/1950 3B Bushbury 4w/e 24/02/1951 5A 4w/e 24/03/1951 3B Bushbury
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46166 2w/e 17/06/1950 7C Holyhead 4w/e 24/02/1951 5A 4w/e 19/05/1951 8A Edge Hill
Steam Compound 4-4-0 41076 01/01/1948 19G Trafford Park (LMS) 4w/e 24/03/1951 5A 4w/e 27/03/1954 2A Rugby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44759 4w/e 24/02/1951 6A Chester (MR) 4w/e 24/03/1951 5A w/e 07/03/1964 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44770 4w/e 24/02/1951 2A Rugby 4w/e 24/03/1951 5A 8w/e 29/11/1952 6J Holyhead
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44771 4w/e 24/02/1951 2A Rugby 4w/e 24/03/1951 5A 4w/e 19/04/1952 2A Rugby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45033 01/01/1948 2A Rugby 4w/e 24/03/1951 5A 4w/e 08/09/1951 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45434 4w/e 24/02/1951 2A Rugby 4w/e 24/03/1951 5A 8w/e 29/11/1952 1A Willesden
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45510 4w/e 24/02/1951 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 24/03/1951 5A 4w/e 12/07/1952 1A Willesden
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46252 4w/e 24/02/1951 1B Camden 4w/e 24/03/1951 5A 4w/e 26/01/1952 5A Crewe North
Steam Compound 4-4-0 40926 01/01/1948 6A Chester (MR) 4w/e 19/05/1951 5A 4w/e 17/07/1951 3E Monument Lane
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40425 4w/e 27/01/1951 6D Chester Northgate 4w/e 19/05/1951 5A w/e 26/12/1953 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42677 4w/e 27/01/1951 5E Alsager 4w/e 16/06/1951 5A 4w/e 05/11/1955 9A Longsight
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45509 01/01/1948 1A Willesden 4w/e 16/06/1951 5A 4w/e 06/09/1958 26A Newton Heath
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46206 16/10/1943 5A Crewe North 23/06/1951 5A 21/07/1951 5A Crewe North
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46205 01/10/1949 8A Edge Hill 07/07/1951 5A 15/09/1951 8A Edge Hill
Steam Compound 4-4-0 40933 4w/e 07/10/1950 5A Crewe North 4w/e 17/07/1951 5A 4w/e 11/08/1951 3E Monument Lane
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46134 4w/e 27/01/1951 3B Bushbury 4w/e 17/07/1951 5A 4w/e 06/11/1954 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46140 4w/e 07/10/1950 3B Bushbury 4w/e 17/07/1951 5A 8w/e 19/06/1954 9A Longsight
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46148 4w/e 04/11/1950 3B Bushbury 4w/e 17/07/1951 5A 4w/e 10/08/1957 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46166 4w/e 19/05/1951 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 17/07/1951 5A 4w/e 12/07/1952 1B Camden
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46206 23/06/1951 5A Crewe North 21/07/1951 5A 25/09/1954 8A Edge Hill
Steam Compound 4-4-0 40926 4w/e 17/07/1951 3E Monument Lane 4w/e 11/08/1951 5A 5w/e 21/06/1952 35C Spital Bridge
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44763 4w/e 17/07/1951 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 08/09/1951 5A w/e 16/01/1965 1G Woodford Halse
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46155 4w/e 17/07/1951 7C Holyhead 4w/e 08/09/1951 5A 4w/e 12/07/1952 1B Camden
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 1210       4w/e 06/10/1951 5A 4w/e 27/03/1954 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41210       4w/e 06/10/1951 5A 4w/e 27/03/1954 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44871 01/01/1948 9A Longsight 4w/e 06/10/1951 5A 4w/e 26/01/1952 7C Holyhead
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45001 4w/e 17/07/1951 7C Holyhead 4w/e 06/10/1951 5A 4w/e 26/01/1952 8C Speke Junction
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45525 4w/e 17/07/1951 1B Camden 4w/e 06/10/1951 5A 4w/e 12/07/1952 1B Camden
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45528 4w/e 17/07/1951 1B Camden 4w/e 06/10/1951 5A 8w/e 11/07/1953 1B Camden
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45535 4w/e 17/07/1951 1B Camden 4w/e 06/10/1951 5A 8w/e 19/06/1954 8A Edge Hill
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46151 4w/e 17/07/1951 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 06/10/1951 5A 8w/e 16/07/1955 6J Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46165 4w/e 17/07/1951 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 06/10/1951 5A 4w/e 12/07/1952 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46205 15/09/1951 8A Edge Hill 10/11/1951 5A 20/09/1952 8A Edge Hill
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46167 01/01/1948 5A Crewe North 4w/e 29/12/1951 5A 4w/e 21/03/1953 1B Camden
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41320       m/e 01/1952 (New) 5A 4w/e 22/03/1952 1C Watford
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44685       4w/e 26/01/1952 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46252 4w/e 24/03/1951 5A Crewe North 4w/e 26/01/1952 5A 4w/e 12/07/1952 1B Camden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42318 4w/e 29/12/1951 9C Macclesfield 4w/e 23/02/1952 5A 4w/e 21/02/1953 9C Macclesfield
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41324       m/e 03/1952 (New) 5A 4w/e 09/08/1952 6H Bangor
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45592 4w/e 23/02/1952 3B Bushbury 4w/e 22/03/1952 5A 4w/e 21/02/1953 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Standard Class 4 Tank 2-6-4T 80034       05/04/1952 (New) 5A 8w/e 14/06/1952 1C Watford
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45128 4w/e 31/12/1950 5B Crewe South 4w/e 19/04/1952 5A 8w/e 14/06/1952 8A Edge Hill
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46110 4w/e 17/07/1951 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 19/04/1952 5A 4w/e 18/04/1953 6J Holyhead
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41320 4w/e 22/03/1952 1C Watford 8w/e 14/06/1952 5A 4w/e 12/07/1952 6K Rhyl
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44760 4w/e 06/10/1951 8E Brunswick 8w/e 14/06/1952 5A 4w/e 21/02/1953 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44871 4w/e 26/01/1952 7C Holyhead 8w/e 14/06/1952 5A 4w/e 12/07/1952 5D Stoke
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46101 4w/e 23/02/1952 7C Holyhead 8w/e 14/06/1952 5A 4w/e 12/07/1952 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46132 01/01/1948 7C Holyhead 8w/e 14/06/1952 5A 4w/e 12/07/1952 6J Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46138 4w/e 19/04/1952 1B Camden 8w/e 14/06/1952 5A 4w/e 16/05/1953 1B Camden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45128 8w/e 14/06/1952 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 12/07/1952 5A 4w/e 18/04/1953 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45134 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South 4w/e 12/07/1952 5A 4w/e 04/10/1952 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45369 3w/e 11/12/1948 5B Crewe South 4w/e 12/07/1952 5A 4w/e 18/04/1953 5B Crewe South
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45678 4w/e 26/01/1952 9A Longsight 4w/e 12/07/1952 5A 4w/e 25/02/1956 3B Bushbury
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46163 4w/e 17/07/1951 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 12/07/1952 5A 8w/e 19/06/1954 1B Camden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42566 01/01/1948 2B Bletchley 4w/e 09/08/1952 5A 4w/e 11/09/1954 9G Northwich
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42666 3w/e 11/12/1948 7A Llandudno Junction 4w/e 09/08/1952 5A 3w/e 24/01/1953 10A Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam Compound 4-4-0 40926 5w/e 21/06/1952 35C Spital Bridge 4w/e 09/08/1952 5A w/e 03/08/1957 Withdrawn
Steam Cauliflowers 0-6-0 58426 4w/e 12/07/1952 6K Rhyl 4w/e 09/08/1952 5A w/e 25/10/1952 Withdrawn
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45524 4w/e 12/07/1952 68A Carlisle Kingmoor 4w/e 09/08/1952 5A 4w/e 29/01/1955 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40567 5w/e 16/02/1952 35C Spital Bridge 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 4w/e 28/12/1957 14B Kentish Town
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40413 4w/e 23/02/1952 2B Nuneaton 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 4w/e 23/03/1957 21A Saltley
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40447 01/01/1948 2D Nuneaton 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 4w/e 23/03/1957 16A Nottingham
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41320 4w/e 12/07/1952 6K Rhyl 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 4w/e 26/02/1955 6H Bangor
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45307 4w/e 12/07/1952 3C Ryecroft (Walsall) 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 4w/e 18/04/1953 5B Crewe South
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45506 4w/e 12/07/1952 1A Willesden 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 4w/e 29/01/1955 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45510 4w/e 12/07/1952 1A Willesden 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 4w/e 29/01/1955 1A Willesden
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45516 4w/e 12/07/1952 10B Preston 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 4w/e 29/01/1955 8A Edge Hill
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45529 4w/e 12/07/1952 1B Camden 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 8w/e 11/07/1953 1B Camden
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45544 01/01/1948 10B Preston 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 4w/e 29/01/1955 8A Edge Hill
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46106 01/01/1948 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 8w/e 11/07/1953 8A Edge Hill
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46111 01/01/1948 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 8w/e 11/07/1953 9A Longsight
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46125 4w/e 12/07/1952 1B Camden 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 4w/e 21/02/1953 6J Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46126 3w/e 11/12/1948 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 3w/e 24/01/1953 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46155 4w/e 12/07/1952 1B Camden 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 4w/e 14/06/1958 8A Edge Hill
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46161 4w/e 12/07/1952 1B Camden 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 8w/e 11/07/1953 6J Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46162 01/01/1948 5A Crewe North 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 8w/e 29/11/1952 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46166 4w/e 12/07/1952 1B Camden 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 8w/e 11/07/1953 8A Edge Hill
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46225 01/01/1948 1B Camden 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 4w/e 21/05/1955 5A Crewe North
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46252 4w/e 12/07/1952 1B Camden 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 8w/e 11/07/1953 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46253 4w/e 07/10/1950 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 8w/e 05/10/1957 5A Crewe North
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46254 01/01/1948 1B Camden 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 8w/e 29/11/1952 5A Crewe North
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46255 4w/e 12/07/1952 1B Camden 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A 8w/e 11/07/1953 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Cauliflowers 0-6-0 58389 4w/e 02/12/1950 5D Stoke 8w/e 29/11/1952 5A w/e 07/02/1953 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45028 4w/e 02/12/1950 5B Crewe South 8w/e 29/11/1952 5A 4w/e 18/04/1953 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45048 4w/e 12/07/1952 6J Holyhead 8w/e 29/11/1952 5A 4w/e 18/04/1953 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45134 4w/e 04/10/1952 12A Carlisle Upperby 8w/e 29/11/1952 5A 4w/e 18/04/1953 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45195 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South 8w/e 29/11/1952 5A 5w/e 03/01/1953 6J Holyhead
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45586 4w/e 04/10/1952 3B Bushbury 8w/e 29/11/1952 5A 4w/e 26/02/1955 3B Bushbury
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45543 4w/e 04/10/1952 12A Carlisle Upperby 8w/e 29/11/1952 5A 4w/e 09/10/1954 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46101 4w/e 04/10/1952 12A Carlisle Upperby 8w/e 29/11/1952 5A 8w/e 11/07/1953 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46128 4w/e 12/07/1952 6J Holyhead 8w/e 29/11/1952 5A 8w/e 11/07/1953 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46143 4w/e 04/10/1952 6J Holyhead 8w/e 29/11/1952 5A 5w/e 03/01/1953 9A Longsight
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46254 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A Crewe North 8w/e 29/11/1952 5A 8w/e 11/07/1953 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45617 4w/e 09/09/1950 9A Longsight 5w/e 03/01/1953 5A 4w/e 16/05/1953 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44770 8w/e 29/11/1952 6J Holyhead 3w/e 24/01/1953 5A 4w/e 21/02/1953 6J Holyhead
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45195 5w/e 03/01/1953 6J Holyhead 3w/e 24/01/1953 5A 4w/e 18/04/1953 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45434 8w/e 29/11/1952 1A Willesden 3w/e 24/01/1953 5A w/e 05/11/1960 9A Longsight
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46137 3w/e 11/12/1948 12B Carlisle Upperby 3w/e 24/01/1953 5A 4w/e 01/12/1956 9A Longsight
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46156 01/01/1948 8A Edge Hill 3w/e 24/01/1953 5A 4w/e 14/06/1958 8A Edge Hill
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42449 01/01/1948 3D Aston 4w/e 21/02/1953 5A 4w/e 18/04/1953 5D Stoke
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42670 01/01/1948 5D Stoke 4w/e 21/02/1953 5A 4w/e 18/04/1953 5D Stoke
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45033 4w/e 08/09/1951 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 21/02/1953 5A 4w/e 03/11/1956 5A Crewe North
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45235 4w/e 04/10/1952 10A Springs Branch (Wigan) 4w/e 21/02/1953 5A w/e 05/05/1962 6B Mold Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44770 4w/e 21/02/1953 6J Holyhead 4w/e 21/03/1953 5A 4w/e 10/09/1955 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46125 4w/e 21/02/1953 6J Holyhead 4w/e 21/03/1953 5A 8w/e 11/07/1953 1B Camden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44840 8w/e 14/06/1952 5B Crewe South 4w/e 18/04/1953 5A 4w/e 19/05/1956 9A Longsight
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44911 4w/e 02/12/1950 5B Crewe South 4w/e 18/04/1953 5A 4w/e 23/04/1955 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45148 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South 4w/e 18/04/1953 5A 4w/e 21/04/1956 6J Holyhead
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45240 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South 4w/e 18/04/1953 5A 4w/e 19/04/1958 2A Rugby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45300 01/01/1948 5B Crewe South 4w/e 18/04/1953 5A 4w/e 17/05/1958 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45301 3w/e 11/12/1948 5B Crewe South 4w/e 18/04/1953 5A 4w/e 19/05/1956 6J Holyhead
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45350 4w/e 06/10/1951 5B Crewe South 4w/e 18/04/1953 5A 8w/e 11/07/1953 1A Willesden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45446 4w/e 21/02/1953 5B Crewe South 4w/e 18/04/1953 5A w/e 14/09/1963 5D Stoke
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46118 4w/e 21/02/1953 6J Holyhead 4w/e 18/04/1953 5A 4w/e 11/09/1954 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46119 3w/e 11/12/1948 5A Crewe North 4w/e 18/04/1953 5A 4w/e 16/05/1953 1B Camden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44708 4w/e 04/11/1950 5B Crewe South 4w/e 16/05/1953 5A 4w/e 03/10/1953 10C Patricroft
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44827 4w/e 02/12/1950 5B Crewe South 4w/e 16/05/1953 5A 4w/e 28/01/1956 10A Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46200 16/05/1953 8A Edge Hill 23/05/1953 5A 11/09/1953 8A Edge Hill
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46203 16/05/1953 8A Edge Hill 23/05/1953 5A 20/09/1958 8A Edge Hill
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46201 11/12/1948 8A Edge Hill 13/06/1953 5A 05/07/1958 66A Polmadie
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46202 09/08/1941 1B Camden 27/06/1953 5A 22/05/1954 Withdrawn
Steam Standard Class 2 Tank 2-6-2T 84000       04/07/1953 (New) 5A 8w/e 08/08/1953 10D Plodder Lane
Steam Standard Class 2 Tank 2-6-2T 84001       06/07/1953 (New) 5A 8w/e 08/08/1953 10D Plodder Lane
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44807 4w/e 07/10/1950 5B Crewe South 8w/e 11/07/1953 5A 4w/e 16/06/1957 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45307 4w/e 18/04/1953 5B Crewe South 8w/e 11/07/1953 5A 4w/e 26/02/1955 1E Bletchley
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45578 3w/e 14/01/1950 12B Carlisle Upperby 8w/e 11/07/1953 5A 4w/e 03/10/1953 9A Longsight
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45604 4w/e 16/05/1953 9E Trafford Park (LMS) 8w/e 11/07/1953 5A w/e 05/05/1962 24L Carnforth
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45617 4w/e 16/05/1953 9E Trafford Park (LMS) 8w/e 11/07/1953 5A 8w/e 05/10/1957 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45726 4w/e 07/10/1950 8A Edge Hill 8w/e 11/07/1953 5A 4w/e 17/07/1954 3B Bushbury
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46119 4w/e 16/05/1953 1B Camden 8w/e 11/07/1953 5A 4w/e 24/04/1954 6J Holyhead
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46242 01/01/1948 27A Polmadie 8w/e 11/07/1953 5A 4w/e 04/12/1954 1B Camden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45071 8w/e 14/06/1952 1E Bletchley 4w/e 05/09/1953 5A 4w/e 10/09/1955 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Compound 4-4-0 41167 8w/e 11/07/1953 3E Monument Lane 4w/e 03/10/1953 5A 4w/e 10/08/1957 3E Monument Lane
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44871 4w/e 12/07/1952 5D Stoke 4w/e 03/10/1953 5A 4w/e 31/10/1953 5D Stoke
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45006 8w/e 11/07/1953 6J Holyhead 4w/e 03/10/1953 5A 4w/e 27/02/1954 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45254 8w/e 11/07/1953 6J Holyhead 4w/e 03/10/1953 5A 4w/e 14/06/1958 9A Longsight
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45271 8w/e 11/07/1953 8B Warrington Dallam 4w/e 03/10/1953 5A 4w/e 31/10/1953 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45354 01/01/1948 12B Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 03/10/1953 5A 4w/e 31/10/1953 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45381 01/01/1948 5D Stoke 4w/e 03/10/1953 5A 4w/e 31/10/1953 5D Stoke
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45385 8w/e 11/07/1953 6J Holyhead 4w/e 03/10/1953 5A 4w/e 28/11/1953 6J Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46101 8w/e 11/07/1953 1B Camden 4w/e 03/10/1953 5A 4w/e 14/08/1954 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46106 8w/e 11/07/1953 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 03/10/1953 5A 4w/e 10/08/1957 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46125 8w/e 11/07/1953 1B Camden 4w/e 03/10/1953 5A 4w/e 30/01/1954 9A Longsight
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46128 8w/e 11/07/1953 1B Camden 4w/e 03/10/1953 5A 8w/e 19/06/1954 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46138 8w/e 11/07/1953 1B Camden 4w/e 03/10/1953 5A 4w/e 04/12/1954 9A Longsight
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46166 8w/e 11/07/1953 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 03/10/1953 5A 8w/e 19/06/1954 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46167 4w/e 21/03/1953 1B Camden 4w/e 03/10/1953 5A 8w/e 19/06/1954 1B Camden
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46252 8w/e 11/07/1953 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 03/10/1953 5A m/e 16/06/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Compound 4-4-0 41060 4w/e 19/09/1953 35C Spital Bridge 4w/e 31/10/1953 5A 4w/e 23/02/1957 11E Lancaster Green Ayre
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40419 4w/e 19/09/1953 35C Spital Bridge 4w/e 31/10/1953 5A w/e 10/09/1955 Withdrawn
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46159 8w/e 11/07/1953 6J Holyhead 4w/e 28/11/1953 5A 8w/e 19/06/1954 1B Camden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45385 4w/e 28/11/1953 6J Holyhead 4w/e 02/01/1954 5A 4w/e 30/01/1954 9A Longsight
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45529 4w/e 28/11/1953 1B Camden 4w/e 02/01/1954 5A w/e 14/01/1961 1A Willesden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42316 01/01/1948 1A Willesden 4w/e 30/01/1954 5A 4w/e 21/04/1956 2C Warwick
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40583 4w/e 04/10/1952 2B Nuneaton 4w/e 27/02/1954 5A 4w/e 29/01/1955 5C Stafford
Steam 2MT 2-6-0 46422       4w/e 27/02/1954 5A 4w/e 27/03/1954 8D Widnes
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45373 4w/e 30/01/1954 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 27/03/1954 5A w/e 20/06/1959 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46125 4w/e 27/02/1954 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 27/03/1954 5A w/e 05/05/1962 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42953 w/e 20/09/1952 5B Crewe South w/e 17/04/1954 5A w/e 08/01/1955 5B Crewe South
Steam 1P 2-4-2T 46604 4w/e 02/01/1954 2A Rugby 4w/e 24/04/1954 5A 4w/e 11/09/1954 2C Warwick
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42961 w/e 17/09/1949 BHD Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 24/04/1954 5A w/e 18/04/1959 5B Crewe South
Steam Duke 4-6-2 71000       22/05/1954 (New) 5A 4w/e 06/11/1954 5A Crewe North
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45555 4w/e 17/07/1951 9A Longsight 8w/e 19/06/1954 5A 4w/e 14/08/1954 3B Bushbury
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45556 01/01/1948 9A Longsight 8w/e 19/06/1954 5A 05/09/1964 Withdrawn
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45591 4w/e 04/10/1952 1A Willesden 8w/e 19/06/1954 5A 4w/e 11/08/1956 1B Camden
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46200 12/06/1954 12A Carlisle Upperby 26/06/1954 5A 18/09/1954 8A Edge Hill
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45402 8w/e 19/06/1954 10C Patricroft 4w/e 17/07/1954 5A 4w/e 08/09/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46129 4w/e 21/02/1953 6J Holyhead 4w/e 14/08/1954 5A 4w/e 10/08/1957 1B Camden
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45726 4w/e 17/07/1954 3B Bushbury 4w/e 11/09/1954 5A w/e 23/11/1963 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42963 w/e 02/10/1943 3D Aston w/e 18/09/1954 5A w/e 27/06/1959 5A Crewe North
Steam 2P 0-4-4T 41901 01/01/1948 20H Lancaster Green Ayre 4w/e 09/10/1954 5A 4w/e 10/08/1957 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41229 4w/e 17/07/1954 2E Northampton 4w/e 09/10/1954 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45736 01/01/1948 1B Camden 4w/e 09/10/1954 5A 4w/e 10/09/1955 6J Holyhead
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45528 8w/e 19/06/1954 1B Camden 4w/e 09/10/1954 5A 4w/e 26/02/1955 9A Longsight
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46101 4w/e 14/08/1954 1B Camden 4w/e 09/10/1954 5A 4w/e 06/11/1954 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46118 4w/e 11/09/1954 1B Camden 4w/e 09/10/1954 5A w/e 20/06/1959 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46119 8w/e 19/06/1954 1B Camden 4w/e 09/10/1954 5A 8w/e 16/07/1955 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46127 4w/e 24/03/1951 7C Holyhead 4w/e 09/10/1954 5A 8w/e 16/07/1955 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46128 8w/e 19/06/1954 1B Camden 4w/e 09/10/1954 5A 4w/e 04/12/1954 9A Longsight
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46159 8w/e 19/06/1954 1B Camden 4w/e 09/10/1954 5A 8w/e 16/07/1955 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46163 8w/e 19/06/1954 1B Camden 4w/e 09/10/1954 5A w/e 20/06/1959 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46166 8w/e 19/06/1954 1B Camden 4w/e 09/10/1954 5A 4w/e 04/12/1954 9A Longsight
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46167 8w/e 19/06/1954 1B Camden 4w/e 09/10/1954 5A 4w/e 03/11/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46248 4w/e 17/07/1954 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 09/10/1954 5A w/e 11/06/1960 1B Camden
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46206 25/09/1954 8A Edge Hill 23/10/1954 5A 11/03/1961 2A Rugby
Steam Duke 4-6-2 71000 22/05/1954 5A Crewe North (New) 4w/e 06/11/1954 5A 4w/e 21/05/1955 5A Crewe North
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45703 4w/e 17/07/1954 1B Camden 4w/e 06/11/1954 5A w/e 07/11/1959 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46120 4w/e 14/08/1954 9A Longsight 4w/e 06/11/1954 5A 4w/e 08/10/1955 M&EE, Derby  
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42566 4w/e 11/09/1954 9G Northwich 4w/e 04/12/1954 5A 4w/e 05/11/1955 9A Longsight
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40522 4w/e 12/07/1952 5C Stafford 4w/e 04/12/1954 5A w/e 22/10/1955 Withdrawn
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46249 01/01/1948 12B Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 04/12/1954 5A w/e 11/04/1961 66A Polmadie
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46101 4w/e 06/11/1954 1B Camden 4w/e 01/01/1955 5A w/e 20/06/1959 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46138 4w/e 04/12/1954 9A Longsight 4w/e 01/01/1955 5A 4w/e 11/08/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46166 4w/e 04/12/1954 9A Longsight 4w/e 01/01/1955 5A 4w/e 05/11/1955 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42955 w/e 26/04/1947 5B Crewe South w/e 08/01/1955 5A w/e 18/04/1959 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45382 2w/e 17/06/1950 7C Holyhead 4w/e 29/01/1955 5A 4w/e 26/03/1955 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45583 4w/e 06/09/1952 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 29/01/1955 5A 4w/e 10/09/1955 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45625 4w/e 04/10/1952 1A Willesden 4w/e 29/01/1955 5A 4w/e 05/11/1955 3B Bushbury
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45630 4w/e 04/10/1952 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 29/01/1955 5A 4w/e 19/04/1958 8A Edge Hill
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45634 4w/e 09/10/1954 1A Willesden 4w/e 29/01/1955 5A 4w/e 31/12/1955 3B Bushbury
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45643 4w/e 06/09/1952 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 29/01/1955 5A 4w/e 01/12/1956 9A Longsight
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45721 01/01/1948 1A Willesden 4w/e 29/01/1955 5A w/e 07/11/1959 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45722 4w/e 07/10/1950 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 29/01/1955 5A 4w/e 05/11/1955 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46150 4w/e 14/08/1954 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 29/01/1955 5A 4w/e 19/05/1956 6J Holyhead
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78033 m/e 09/1954 6K Rhyl (New) 4w/e 26/02/1955 5A 4w/e 26/03/1955 6K Rhyl
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45603 8w/e 19/06/1954 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 26/02/1955 5A 4w/e 01/12/1956 1A Willesden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46134 4w/e 04/12/1954 6J Holyhead 4w/e 26/02/1955 5A w/e 28/10/1961 8A Edge Hill
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46128 4w/e 04/12/1954 9A Longsight 4w/e 26/03/1955 5A 4w/e 18/05/1957 5A Crewe North
Steam Duke 4-6-2 71000 4w/e 06/11/1954 5A Crewe North 4w/e 21/05/1955 5A w/e 24/11/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41322 4w/e 26/02/1955 6H Bangor 4w/e 21/05/1955 5A m/e 16/06/1956 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45528 4w/e 26/03/1955 6J Holyhead 4w/e 21/05/1955 5A 4w/e 28/01/1956 9A Longsight
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46225 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A Crewe North 4w/e 21/05/1955 5A w/e 27/06/1959 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46200 18/09/1954 8A Edge Hill 25/06/1955 5A 15/09/1956 8A Edge Hill
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45586 4w/e 26/02/1955 3B Bushbury 4w/e 13/08/1955 5A 4w/e 04/10/1958 8A Edge Hill
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45282 01/01/1948 2C Northampton 4w/e 08/10/1955 5A w/e 05/11/1960 9A Longsight
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46119 8w/e 16/07/1955 1B Camden 4w/e 08/10/1955 5A 4w/e 14/06/1958 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46127 8w/e 16/07/1955 1B Camden 4w/e 08/10/1955 5A 4w/e 10/08/1957 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46159 8w/e 16/07/1955 1B Camden 4w/e 08/10/1955 5A 4w/e 03/11/1956 1B Camden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42321 01/01/1948 11B Barrow in Furness 4w/e 03/12/1955 5A 4w/e 30/11/1957 1A Willesden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42677 4w/e 05/11/1955 9A Longsight 4w/e 03/12/1955 5A 4w/e 31/12/1955 9A Longsight
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46166 4w/e 05/11/1955 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 03/12/1955 5A 4w/e 14/06/1958 9A Longsight
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45625 4w/e 05/11/1955 3B Bushbury 4w/e 31/12/1955 5A 4w/e 10/08/1957 3B Bushbury
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42964 w/e 08/01/1955 8C Speke Junction w/e 14/01/1956 5A w/e 09/06/1956 6B Mold Junction
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42566 4w/e 03/12/1955 6H Bangor 4w/e 28/01/1956 5A 4w/e 10/08/1957 3B Bushbury
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46210 22/05/1943 5A Crewe North 04/02/1956 5A 18/02/1956 5A Crewe North
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46210 04/02/1956 5A Crewe North 18/02/1956 5A 15/09/1956 8A Edge Hill
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42677 4w/e 31/12/1955 9A Longsight 4w/e 25/02/1956 5A 17/06/1962 33C Shoeburyness
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45344 01/01/1948 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 25/02/1956 5A 4w/e 24/03/1956 3C Ryecroft (Walsall)
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45736 4w/e 28/01/1956 9A Longsight 4w/e 25/02/1956 5A w/e 11/06/1960 9A Longsight
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46212 28/01/1956 8A Edge Hill 10/03/1956 5A 07/10/1961 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45000 4w/e 23/02/1952 2A Rugby 4w/e 24/03/1956 5A 4w/e 03/11/1956 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45002 01/01/1948 2A Rugby 4w/e 24/03/1956 5A 4w/e 11/08/1956 6B Mold Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45150 01/01/1948 2C Northampton 4w/e 24/03/1956 5A 4w/e 10/08/1957 9A Longsight
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45390 2w/e 17/06/1950 3E Monument Lane 4w/e 24/03/1956 5A 4w/e 03/11/1956 5B Crewe South
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45634 4w/e 31/12/1955 3B Bushbury 4w/e 24/03/1956 5A 4w/e 23/03/1957 3B Bushbury
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45678 4w/e 25/02/1956 3B Bushbury 4w/e 24/03/1956 5A 4w/e 04/10/1958 8A Edge Hill
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78030 m/e 09/1954 10B Preston (New) 4w/e 21/04/1956 5A w/e 31/10/1964 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45003 4w/e 31/10/1953 1A Willesden 4w/e 21/04/1956 5A 4w/e 03/11/1956 5B Crewe South
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45528 4w/e 28/01/1956 9A Longsight 4w/e 21/04/1956 5A w/e 14/01/1961 1A Willesden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45148 4w/e 21/04/1956 6J Holyhead 4w/e 19/05/1956 5A 4w/e 19/04/1958 2A Rugby
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46211 01/10/1955 8A Edge Hill 09/06/1956 5A 16/06/1956 8A Edge Hill
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45379 3w/e 11/12/1948 2C Northampton m/e 16/06/1956 5A w/e 06/05/1961 1E Bletchley
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45403 4w/e 28/11/1953 2A Rugby m/e 16/06/1956 5A 4w/e 11/08/1956 3C Ryecroft (Walsall)
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45553 4w/e 16/06/1951 9A Longsight m/e 16/06/1956 5A 4w/e 11/08/1956 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46120 4w/e 25/02/1956 9A Longsight m/e 16/06/1956 5A 4w/e 14/06/1958 1B Camden
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46211 16/06/1956 8A Edge Hill 07/07/1956 5A 29/11/1958 8A Edge Hill
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45369 4w/e 18/04/1953 5B Crewe South 4w/e 11/08/1956 5A w/e 05/05/1962 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46165 m/e 16/06/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 11/08/1956 5A 4w/e 03/11/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45553 4w/e 11/08/1956 1B Camden 4w/e 08/09/1956 5A 4w/e 06/10/1956 9E Trafford Park (LMS)
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46150 4w/e 19/05/1956 6J Holyhead 4w/e 08/09/1956 5A 4w/e 06/10/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45289 m/e 16/06/1956 11B Barrow in Furness 4w/e 06/10/1956 5A w/e 20/06/1959 6J Holyhead
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45545 3w/e 11/12/1948 3B Bushbury 4w/e 06/10/1956 5A 4w/e 23/02/1957 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46110 4w/e 11/08/1956 1B Camden 4w/e 06/10/1956 5A 4w/e 30/11/1957 14B Kentish Town
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46151 m/e 16/06/1956 1B Camden 4w/e 06/10/1956 5A w/e 18/07/1959 9A Longsight
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46161 m/e 16/06/1956 1B Camden 4w/e 06/10/1956 5A w/e 20/06/1959 1B Camden
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46226 4w/e 26/03/1955 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 06/10/1956 5A 4w/e 03/11/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46252 m/e 16/06/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 06/10/1956 5A w/e 11/06/1960 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45033 4w/e 21/02/1953 5A Crewe North 4w/e 03/11/1956 5A 4w/e 03/11/1956 5A Crewe North
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45033 4w/e 03/11/1956 5A Crewe North 4w/e 03/11/1956 5A 4w/e 10/08/1957 9A Longsight
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45113 m/e 16/06/1956 9A Longsight 4w/e 03/11/1956 5A 4w/e 03/11/1956 5A Crewe North
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45113 4w/e 03/11/1956 5A Crewe North 4w/e 03/11/1956 5A 4w/e 03/11/1956 5A Crewe North
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45113 4w/e 03/11/1956 5A Crewe North 4w/e 03/11/1956 5A 4w/e 10/08/1957 3C Ryecroft (Walsall)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45302 4w/e 09/10/1954 5B Crewe South 4w/e 03/11/1956 5A 4w/e 14/06/1958 9A Longsight
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45503 4w/e 06/10/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 03/11/1956 5A 4w/e 09/08/1958 26A Newton Heath
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46138 4w/e 11/08/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 03/11/1956 5A w/e 07/11/1959 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46150 4w/e 06/10/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 03/11/1956 5A 4w/e 10/08/1957 1B Camden
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46251 m/e 16/06/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 03/11/1956 5A 4w/e 10/08/1957 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45553 4w/e 06/10/1956 9E Trafford Park (LMS) 4w/e 01/12/1956 5A 4w/e 29/12/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45591 4w/e 08/09/1956 9E Trafford Park (LMS) 4w/e 01/12/1956 5A 26/10/1963 Withdrawn
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45546 4w/e 02/12/1950 1A Willesden 4w/e 01/12/1956 5A 4w/e 29/12/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46159 4w/e 03/11/1956 1B Camden 4w/e 29/12/1956 5A w/e 14/01/1961 1A Willesden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45003 4w/e 03/11/1956 5B Crewe South 4w/e 26/01/1957 5A 4w/e 30/11/1957 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45390 4w/e 03/11/1956 5B Crewe South 4w/e 26/01/1957 5A w/e 18/07/1959 5B Crewe South
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45553 4w/e 29/12/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 26/01/1957 5A w/e 26/11/1960 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45546 4w/e 29/12/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 26/01/1957 5A w/e 27/06/1959 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45643 4w/e 01/12/1956 9A Longsight 4w/e 23/02/1957 5A w/e 15/12/1962 2B Nuneaton
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46135 4w/e 06/10/1956 9A Longsight 4w/e 23/02/1957 5A w/e 20/06/1959 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46137 4w/e 01/12/1956 9A Longsight 4w/e 23/02/1957 5A 4w/e 18/05/1957 6J Holyhead
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42575 4w/e 19/05/1956 9G Northwich 4w/e 23/03/1957 5A w/e 22/09/1962 2A Rugby
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40652 01/01/1948 12B Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 23/03/1957 5A w/e 02/05/1959 82G Templecombe (S&D)
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40653 01/01/1948 2C Northampton 4w/e 23/03/1957 5A w/e 28/11/1959 Withdrawn
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40655 4w/e 09/10/1954 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 23/03/1957 5A w/e 21/11/1959 Withdrawn
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40673 3w/e 24/01/1953 10B Preston 4w/e 23/03/1957 5A 4w/e 28/12/1957 3C Ryecroft (Walsall)
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40692 4w/e 09/10/1954 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 23/03/1957 5A 4w/e 25/01/1958 3C Ryecroft (Walsall)
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45634 4w/e 23/03/1957 3B Bushbury 4w/e 20/04/1957 5A w/e 03/12/1960 1A Willesden
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45545 4w/e 23/02/1957 1B Camden 4w/e 18/05/1957 5A w/e 10/06/1961 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46128 4w/e 26/03/1955 5A Crewe North 4w/e 18/05/1957 5A w/e 05/05/1962 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Compound 4-4-0 40925 01/01/1948 7A Llandudno Junction 4w/e 16/06/1957 5A 4w/e 28/12/1957 21B Bournville
Steam Compound 4-4-0 41119 01/01/1948 7A Llandudno Junction 4w/e 16/06/1957 5A 4w/e 10/08/1957 3E Monument Lane
Steam Compound 4-4-0 41159 01/01/1948 9A Longsight 4w/e 16/06/1957 5A 4w/e 28/12/1957 19B Sheffield Millhouses
Steam Compound 4-4-0 41168 01/01/1948 9A Longsight 4w/e 16/06/1957 5A 4w/e 14/06/1958 3E Monument Lane
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45426 4w/e 31/12/1955 5B Crewe South 4w/e 16/06/1957 5A 4w/e 14/06/1958 9A Longsight
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46200 15/09/1956 8A Edge Hill 22/06/1957 5A 21/09/1957 8A Edge Hill
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46204 30/09/1950 8A Edge Hill 22/06/1957 5A 21/09/1957 8A Edge Hill
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46205 20/09/1952 8A Edge Hill 22/06/1957 5A 11/03/1961 1A Willesden
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40679 4w/e 31/12/1955 6A Chester (MR) 4w/e 10/08/1957 5A w/e 20/12/1958 99C Crewe Works
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44678 4w/e 29/12/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 10/08/1957 5A w/e 03/10/1959 2A Rugby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44714 4w/e 29/12/1956 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 10/08/1957 5A w/e 30/05/1959 8A Edge Hill
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44770 4w/e 10/09/1955 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 10/08/1957 5A 4w/e 14/06/1958 6J Holyhead
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45624 4w/e 19/04/1952 9A Longsight 4w/e 10/08/1957 5A 4w/e 04/10/1958 6E Chester West
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45655 4w/e 03/11/1956 9A Longsight 4w/e 10/08/1957 5A w/e 26/11/1960 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42566 4w/e 10/08/1957 3B Bushbury 4w/e 07/09/1957 5A 4w/e 30/11/1957 2C Warwick
Steam 2P 0-4-4T 41901 4w/e 10/08/1957 8B Warrington Dallam 4w/e 07/09/1957 5A 4w/e 22/03/1958 1C Watford
Steam Compound 4-4-0 41119 4w/e 10/08/1957 3E Monument Lane 4w/e 07/09/1957 5A 4w/e 10/05/1958 55A Holbeck (MR)
Steam Compound 4-4-0 41167 4w/e 10/08/1957 3E Monument Lane 4w/e 07/09/1957 5A 4w/e 14/06/1958 2A Rugby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45113 4w/e 10/08/1957 3C Ryecroft (Walsall) 4w/e 07/09/1957 5A w/e 20/06/1959 3E Monument Lane
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45188 4w/e 10/08/1957 9A Longsight 4w/e 07/09/1957 5A 4w/e 30/11/1957 5B Crewe South
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45625 4w/e 10/08/1957 3B Bushbury 4w/e 07/09/1957 5A w/e 05/05/1962 24L Carnforth
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45723 01/01/1948 9A Longsight 4w/e 07/09/1957 5A 4w/e 30/11/1957 12A Carlisle Upperby
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45516 4w/e 29/01/1955 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 07/09/1957 5A 8w/e 05/10/1957 8A Edge Hill
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44760 8w/e 11/07/1953 9A Longsight 8w/e 05/10/1957 5A w/e 20/06/1959 3E Monument Lane
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45033 4w/e 10/08/1957 9A Longsight 8w/e 05/10/1957 5A w/e 06/01/1962 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45189 4w/e 20/04/1957 5D Stoke 8w/e 05/10/1957 5A w/e 23/06/1962 5B Crewe South
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46127 4w/e 10/08/1957 1B Camden 8w/e 05/10/1957 5A 4w/e 30/11/1957 14B Kentish Town
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46150 4w/e 10/08/1957 1B Camden 8w/e 05/10/1957 5A w/e 07/11/1959 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46228 4w/e 06/11/1954 12A Carlisle Upperby 8w/e 05/10/1957 5A w/e 20/06/1959 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46251 4w/e 10/08/1957 12A Carlisle Upperby 8w/e 05/10/1957 5A w/e 09/03/1963 1B Camden
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46253 4w/e 04/10/1952 5A Crewe North 8w/e 05/10/1957 5A w/e 26/01/1963 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44827 8w/e 05/10/1957 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 30/11/1957 5A 4w/e 14/06/1958 9A Longsight
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45021 8w/e 05/10/1957 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 30/11/1957 5A w/e 23/06/1962 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45073 4w/e 07/09/1957 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 30/11/1957 5A w/e 10/06/1961 24J Lancaster Green Ayre
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45111 4w/e 06/11/1954 5B Crewe South 4w/e 30/11/1957 5A 4w/e 14/06/1958 9A Longsight
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45305 4w/e 06/10/1956 5B Crewe South 4w/e 30/11/1957 5A 4w/e 14/06/1958 9A Longsight
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45617 8w/e 05/10/1957 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 30/11/1957 5A 4w/e 04/10/1958 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam 2P 0-4-4T 41906 4w/e 26/03/1955 9D Buxton (LNWR) 4w/e 28/12/1957 5A 4w/e 25/01/1958 9D Buxton (LNWR)
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41220 4w/e 30/11/1957 1C Watford 4w/e 28/12/1957 5A 4w/e 22/02/1958 1C Watford
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42578 4w/e 11/09/1954 5C Stafford 4w/e 22/03/1958 5A w/e 11/06/1960 24L Carnforth
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45689 4w/e 03/10/1953 9A Longsight 4w/e 22/03/1958 5A 4w/e 19/04/1958 8A Edge Hill
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42966 w/e 08/12/1956 5B Crewe South w/e 03/05/1958 5A w/e 16/09/1961 21D Aston
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42968 w/e 21/02/1942 5B Crewe South w/e 03/05/1958 5A w/e 10/06/1961 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41220 4w/e 22/02/1958 1C Watford 4w/e 17/05/1958 5A w/e 29/06/1963 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45630 4w/e 19/04/1958 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 17/05/1958 5A w/e 18/11/1961 Withdrawn
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45587 4w/e 08/10/1955 9A Longsight 4w/e 14/06/1958 5A 4w/e 04/10/1958 9A Longsight
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45613 4w/e 07/09/1957 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 14/06/1958 5A 4w/e 12/07/1958 6E Chester West
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45623 4w/e 23/02/1957 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 14/06/1958 5A w/e 30/04/1960 9A Longsight
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45629 4w/e 01/12/1956 9A Longsight 4w/e 14/06/1958 5A w/e 05/05/1962 24L Carnforth
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45666 4w/e 07/09/1957 12A Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 14/06/1958 5A w/e 12/09/1959 8A Edge Hill
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45689 4w/e 19/04/1958 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 14/06/1958 5A w/e 26/09/1964 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45733 4w/e 17/07/1951 3B Bushbury 4w/e 14/06/1958 5A 4w/e 04/10/1958 8A Edge Hill
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45501 01/01/1948 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 14/06/1958 5A w/e 07/11/1959 24L Carnforth
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45519 4w/e 01/12/1956 9A Longsight 4w/e 14/06/1958 5A 4w/e 04/10/1958 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46204 21/09/1957 8A Edge Hill 14/06/1958 5A 05/07/1958 8A Edge Hill
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45148 4w/e 19/04/1958 2A Rugby 4w/e 12/07/1958 5A w/e 17/09/1960 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45240 4w/e 19/04/1958 2A Rugby 4w/e 12/07/1958 5A w/e 22/12/1962 5D Stoke
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46220 01/01/1948 27A Polmadie 4w/e 12/07/1958 5A w/e 02/04/1960 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46221 01/01/1948 27A Polmadie 4w/e 12/07/1958 5A w/e 20/06/1959 1B Camden
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42946 w/e 27/08/1949 3D Aston w/e 20/09/1958 5A w/e 18/04/1959 5B Crewe South
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42954 w/e 12/11/1949 3D Aston w/e 20/09/1958 5A w/e 16/09/1961 2B Nuneaton
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42958 w/e 17/07/1948 3D Aston w/e 20/09/1958 5A w/e 10/06/1961 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45004 4w/e 14/06/1958 9A Longsight 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A w/e 06/01/1962 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45093 4w/e 14/06/1958 5D Stoke 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A w/e 14/09/1963 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45250 4w/e 03/10/1953 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A w/e 12/10/1963 2E Saltley
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45254 4w/e 14/06/1958 9A Longsight 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A w/e 06/01/1962 8A Edge Hill
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45256 3w/e 24/01/1953 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A w/e 11/10/1958 8A Edge Hill
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45257 4w/e 14/06/1958 8A Edge Hill 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A w/e 23/06/1962 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45305 4w/e 14/06/1958 9A Longsight 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A w/e 05/11/1960 9A Longsight
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45311 4w/e 14/06/1958 5D Stoke 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A w/e 05/05/1962 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45348 01/01/1948 12B Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A w/e 15/08/1959 24K Preston
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45503 4w/e 09/08/1958 26A Newton Heath 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A w/e 04/07/1959 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46110 4w/e 14/06/1958 1B Camden 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A w/e 28/10/1961 8A Edge Hill
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46116 4w/e 09/08/1958 1B Camden 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A w/e 28/10/1961 8A Edge Hill
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46119 4w/e 14/06/1958 1B Camden 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A w/e 18/10/1958 8A Edge Hill
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46120 4w/e 14/06/1958 1B Camden 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A w/e 11/06/1960 9A Longsight
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46131 4w/e 09/08/1958 1B Camden 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A w/e 18/10/1958 9A Longsight
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46152 4w/e 09/08/1958 1B Camden 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A w/e 16/07/1960 6J Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46157 4w/e 14/06/1958 1B Camden 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A w/e 17/06/1961 21A Saltley
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46170 01/01/1948 1B Camden 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A w/e 18/10/1958 1B Camden
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46233 4w/e 14/06/1958 12B Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A w/e 02/04/1960 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46241 01/01/1948 1B Camden 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A w/e 11/04/1961 8A Edge Hill
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46243 4w/e 14/06/1958 12B Carlisle Upperby 4w/e 04/10/1958 5A w/e 11/06/1960 1B Camden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45243 01/01/1948 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 11/10/1958 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41212 w/e 01/11/1958 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 22/11/1958 5A w/e 02/04/1960 5A Crewe North
Steam 2P 4-4-0 40679 w/e 20/12/1958 99C Crewe Works w/e 27/12/1958 5A w/e 28/11/1959 Withdrawn
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45613 4w/e 12/07/1958 6E Chester West w/e 11/04/1959 5A w/e 12/09/1959 8A Edge Hill
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42776 8w/e 19/06/1954 5B Crewe South w/e 18/04/1959 5A w/e 31/12/1960 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42815 8w/e 29/11/1952 5B Crewe South w/e 18/04/1959 5A w/e 31/12/1960 5B Crewe South
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42937 4w/e 26/01/1957 5B Crewe South w/e 18/04/1959 5A w/e 07/11/1959 9B Stockport Edgeley
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D217       09/06/1959 (New) 5A w/e 18/07/1959 9A Longsight
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44714 w/e 30/05/1959 8A Edge Hill w/e 20/06/1959 5A w/e 23/06/1962 5B Crewe South
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45578 4w/e 03/10/1953 9A Longsight w/e 20/06/1959 5A w/e 12/09/1959 8A Edge Hill
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45586 4w/e 04/10/1958 8A Edge Hill w/e 20/06/1959 5A w/e 12/09/1959 8A Edge Hill
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45595 4w/e 17/07/1951 9A Longsight w/e 20/06/1959 5A w/e 26/09/1964 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45678 4w/e 04/10/1958 8A Edge Hill w/e 20/06/1959 5A w/e 05/09/1959 8A Edge Hill
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45679 4w/e 04/10/1952 68A Carlisle Kingmoor w/e 20/06/1959 5A w/e 30/04/1960 9A Longsight
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45696 4w/e 02/10/1954 68A Carlisle Kingmoor w/e 20/06/1959 5A w/e 06/02/1960 3D Aston
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45704 4w/e 04/10/1952 68A Carlisle Kingmoor w/e 20/06/1959 5A w/e 26/09/1959 8A Edge Hill
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46200 21/09/1957 8A Edge Hill 20/06/1959 5A 02/09/1961 24L Carnforth
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46209 06/09/1958 8A Edge Hill 20/06/1959 5A 13/08/1960 12B Carlisle Upperby
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D216       22/06/1959 (New) 5A w/e 18/07/1959 12B Carlisle Upperby
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D212 25/05/1959 1A Willesden (New) w/e 27/06/1959 5A w/e 19/09/1959 12B Carlisle Upperby
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D215 15/06/1959 1A Willesden (New) w/e 27/06/1959 5A w/e 27/06/1959 8A Edge Hill
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42963 w/e 18/09/1954 5A Crewe North w/e 27/06/1959 5A w/e 19/09/1959 5A Crewe North
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46228 w/e 20/06/1959 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 27/06/1959 5A m/e 10/1964 Withdrawn
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45546 w/e 27/06/1959 8B Warrington Dallam w/e 04/07/1959 5A w/e 07/11/1959 24L Carnforth
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D218       07/07/1959 (New) 5A w/e 18/07/1959 8A Edge Hill
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D219       10/07/1959 (New) 5A w/e 08/08/1959 1B Camden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44681 8w/e 05/10/1957 5B Crewe South w/e 11/07/1959 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D220       13/07/1959 (New) 5A w/e 15/08/1959 8A Edge Hill
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46169 01/01/1948 9A Longsight w/e 18/07/1959 5A w/e 21/04/1962 1A Willesden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D221       20/07/1959 (New) 5A w/e 22/08/1959 9A Longsight
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D222       27/07/1959 (New) 5A w/e 22/08/1959 8A Edge Hill
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D223       05/08/1959 (New) 5A w/e 19/09/1959 8A Edge Hill
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D224       10/08/1959 (New) 5A w/e 29/08/1959 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D225       17/08/1959 (New) 5A w/e 19/09/1959 12B Carlisle Upperby
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D226       21/08/1959 (New) 5A w/e 24/10/1959 1B Camden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45114 w/e 20/06/1959 3D Aston w/e 22/08/1959 5A w/e 05/09/1959 3D Aston
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45132 4w/e 06/11/1954 3D Aston w/e 05/09/1959 5A w/e 14/09/1963 5D Stoke
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45583 4w/e 21/04/1956 8A Edge Hill w/e 05/09/1959 5A w/e 12/09/1959 8A Edge Hill
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D231       11/09/1959 (New) 5A w/e 24/10/1959 8A Edge Hill
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42940 4w/e 04/10/1958 3D Aston w/e 12/09/1959 5A w/e 31/12/1960 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44844 4w/e 29/12/1951 3D Aston w/e 12/09/1959 5A w/e 10/06/1961 1A Willesden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45003 w/e 20/06/1959 5D Stoke w/e 12/09/1959 5A w/e 10/06/1961 5D Stoke
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45348 w/e 15/08/1959 24K Preston w/e 12/09/1959 5A w/e 05/05/1962 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46135 w/e 20/06/1959 1B Camden w/e 12/09/1959 5A w/e 11/06/1960 9A Longsight
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46147 4w/e 14/06/1958 8A Edge Hill w/e 12/09/1959 5A w/e 06/02/1960 41C Sheffield Millhouses
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46155 4w/e 14/06/1958 8A Edge Hill w/e 12/09/1959 5A w/e 24/12/1960 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46164 01/01/1948 8A Edge Hill w/e 12/09/1959 5A w/e 06/01/1962 41D Canklow
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D232       14/09/1959 (New) 5A w/e 24/10/1959 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D227 24/08/1959 9A Longsight (New) w/e 19/09/1959 5A w/e 20/08/1960 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D229 31/08/1959 12B Carlisle Upperby (New) w/e 19/09/1959 5A w/e 24/10/1959 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D230 07/09/1959 12B Carlisle Upperby (New) w/e 19/09/1959 5A w/e 28/11/1964 1B Camden
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42779 w/e 22/08/1959 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 19/09/1959 5A w/e 07/11/1959 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42963 w/e 27/06/1959 5A Crewe North w/e 19/09/1959 5A w/e 16/09/1961 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45289 w/e 20/06/1959 6J Holyhead w/e 19/09/1959 5A w/e 05/05/1962 6G Llandudno Junction
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D233       21/09/1959 (New) 5A w/e 24/10/1959 6J Holyhead
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D234       25/09/1959 (New) 5A w/e 24/10/1959 8A Edge Hill
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45666 w/e 12/09/1959 8A Edge Hill w/e 26/09/1959 5A w/e 10/12/1960 1A Willesden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D235       28/09/1959 (New) 5A w/e 21/05/1960 8A Edge Hill
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44862 3w/e 14/01/1950 19B Sheffield Millhouses w/e 03/10/1959 5A w/e 07/11/1959 2A Rugby
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D236       05/10/1959 (New) 5A w/e 24/10/1959 8A Edge Hill
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70046 22/06/1954 6J Holyhead (New) w/e 07/11/1959 5A w/e 06/02/1960 9A Longsight
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70047 25/06/1954 6J Holyhead (New) w/e 07/11/1959 5A w/e 13/08/1960 6J Holyhead
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70048 08/07/1954 6J Holyhead (New) w/e 07/11/1959 5A w/e 12/12/1959 1B Camden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44678 w/e 03/10/1959 2A Rugby w/e 07/11/1959 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45237 w/e 19/09/1959 6A Chester (MR) w/e 07/11/1959 5A w/e 05/05/1962 6B Mold Junction
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46211 29/11/1958 8A Edge Hill 07/11/1959 5A 21/11/1959 8A Edge Hill
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70045 w/e 07/11/1959 6A Chester (MR) w/e 21/11/1959 5A w/e 12/12/1959 1B Camden
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70049 w/e 07/11/1959 6A Chester (MR) w/e 21/11/1959 5A w/e 12/12/1959 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46170 w/e 18/10/1958 1B Camden w/e 28/11/1959 5A w/e 05/12/1959 24K Preston
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D233 w/e 24/10/1959 6J Holyhead w/e 05/12/1959 5A w/e 30/01/1960 1B Camden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44911 4w/e 07/09/1957 6A Chester (MR) w/e 09/01/1960 5A w/e 10/06/1961 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45037 w/e 07/11/1959 9A Longsight w/e 09/01/1960 5A w/e 06/05/1961 1E Bletchley
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45046 w/e 07/11/1959 9A Longsight w/e 09/01/1960 5A w/e 23/06/1962 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70049 w/e 12/12/1959 1B Camden w/e 16/01/1960 5A w/e 06/02/1960 26A Newton Heath
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D255 11/01/1960 17A Derby (New) w/e 23/01/1960 5A w/e 26/03/1960 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46170 w/e 05/12/1959 24K Preston w/e 23/01/1960 5A w/e 11/06/1960 6J Holyhead
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44770 w/e 15/11/1958 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 30/01/1960 5A w/e 22/06/1963 6J Holyhead
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45070 8w/e 05/10/1957 12A Carlisle Upperby w/e 30/01/1960 5A w/e 11/06/1960 6J Holyhead
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45137 w/e 06/02/1960 1A Willesden w/e 19/03/1960 5A w/e 02/04/1960 1A Willesden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D268       28/03/1960 (New) 5A w/e 30/04/1960 8A Edge Hill
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41212 w/e 22/11/1958 5A Crewe North w/e 02/04/1960 5A w/e 13/06/1960 8G Sutton Oak (Peasley Cross)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44840 8w/e 05/10/1957 3E Monument Lane w/e 02/04/1960 5A w/e 25/06/1960 21B Bescot
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44869 4w/e 03/10/1953 1A Willesden w/e 02/04/1960 5A w/e 11/06/1960 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45196 01/01/1948 8B Warrington Dallam w/e 02/04/1960 5A w/e 25/06/1960 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45395 w/e 20/06/1959 3D Aston w/e 02/04/1960 5A w/e 25/06/1960 21D Aston
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46220 w/e 02/04/1960 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 23/04/1960 5A w/e 11/02/1961 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46233 w/e 02/04/1960 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 23/04/1960 5A w/e 30/04/1960 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46127 4w/e 12/07/1958 6J Holyhead w/e 30/04/1960 5A w/e 11/06/1960 9A Longsight
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46149 4w/e 06/10/1956 6J Holyhead w/e 30/04/1960 5A w/e 24/06/1961 9A Longsight
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46163 w/e 02/04/1960 6J Holyhead w/e 30/04/1960 5A w/e 11/06/1960 6J Holyhead
Diesel Peak 1Co-Co1 D3 w/e 23/04/1960 1B Camden w/e 14/05/1960 5A w/e 03/03/1962 18A Toton
Diesel Peak 1Co-Co1 D8 w/e 30/04/1960 1B Camden w/e 14/05/1960 5A w/e 10/02/1962 5A Crewe North
Diesel Peak 1Co-Co1 D10 w/e 30/04/1960 1B Camden   14/05/1960 5A w/e 03/03/1962 18A Toton
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45670 01/01/1948 10C Patricroft w/e 11/06/1960 5A w/e 03/12/1960 1A Willesden
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45696 w/e 06/02/1960 3D Aston w/e 11/06/1960 5A w/e 01/10/1960 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45737 4w/e 17/07/1951 3B Bushbury w/e 11/06/1960 5A w/e 13/06/1960 3D Aston
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45676 w/e 02/01/1960 24L Carnforth w/e 18/06/1960 5A w/e 09/03/1963 21A Saltley
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45703 w/e 07/11/1959 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 18/06/1960 5A w/e 09/07/1960 12B Carlisle Upperby
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D224 w/e 29/08/1959 1B Camden w/e 02/07/1960 5A w/e 12/11/1960 9A Longsight
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45603 4w/e 01/12/1956 1A Willesden w/e 09/07/1960 5A w/e 24/09/1960 1A Willesden
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45734 w/e 07/11/1959 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 09/07/1960 5A w/e 01/10/1960 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45740 4w/e 01/12/1956 1A Willesden w/e 09/07/1960 5A w/e 01/10/1960 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46170 w/e 11/06/1960 6J Holyhead w/e 09/07/1960 5A w/e 13/08/1960 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D288       08/08/1960 (New) 5A w/e 27/08/1960 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46152 w/e 16/07/1960 6J Holyhead w/e 13/08/1960 5A w/e 10/06/1961 1A Willesden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D289       15/08/1960 (New) 5A w/e 03/09/1960 9A Longsight
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D290       22/08/1960 (New) 5A w/e 10/09/1960 8A Edge Hill
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D291       29/08/1960 (New) 5A w/e 17/09/1960 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46170 w/e 13/08/1960 1B Camden w/e 03/09/1960 5A w/e 22/10/1960 1B Camden
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46209 13/08/1960 12B Carlisle Upperby 03/09/1960 5A 27/01/1962 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D292       05/09/1960 (New) 5A w/e 24/09/1960 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D227 w/e 20/08/1960 1B Camden w/e 10/09/1960 5A w/e 12/11/1960 9A Longsight
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45736 w/e 11/06/1960 9A Longsight w/e 10/09/1960 5A w/e 15/09/1962 6J Holyhead
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45534 w/e 18/06/1960 9A Longsight w/e 10/09/1960 5A w/e 10/06/1961 1A Willesden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46108 w/e 23/01/1960 9A Longsight w/e 10/09/1960 5A w/e 05/11/1960 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46111 4w/e 03/10/1953 9A Longsight w/e 10/09/1960 5A w/e 10/06/1961 1A Willesden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46115 01/01/1948 5A Crewe North w/e 10/09/1960 5A w/e 06/05/1961 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46127 w/e 11/06/1960 9A Longsight w/e 10/09/1960 5A w/e 05/05/1962 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46135 w/e 11/06/1960 9A Longsight w/e 10/09/1960 5A w/e 18/08/1962 55A Holbeck (MR)
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46166 4w/e 14/06/1958 9A Longsight w/e 10/09/1960 5A w/e 24/06/1961 12A Carlisle Kingmoor
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D293       12/09/1960 (New) 5A w/e 08/10/1960 8A Edge Hill
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D220 w/e 15/08/1959 8A Edge Hill w/e 17/09/1960 5A w/e 01/10/1960 5A Crewe North
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D294       23/09/1960 (New) 5A w/e 08/10/1960 9A Longsight
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46248 w/e 03/09/1960 1B Camden w/e 24/09/1960 5A w/e 05/09/1964 Withdrawn
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46254 4w/e 26/02/1955 1B Camden w/e 24/09/1960 5A w/e 09/03/1963 1B Camden
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46256 w/e 30/04/1960 1B Camden w/e 24/09/1960 5A w/e 03/10/1964 Withdrawn
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D295       26/09/1960 (New) 5A w/e 08/10/1960 12B Carlisle Upperby
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D220 w/e 17/09/1960 5A Crewe North w/e 01/10/1960 5A w/e 12/11/1960 9A Longsight
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46221 w/e 20/06/1959 1B Camden w/e 01/10/1960 5A w/e 11/02/1961 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46229 4w/e 12/07/1952 1B Camden w/e 01/10/1960 5A w/e 11/04/1961 8A Edge Hill
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D296       03/10/1960 (New) 5A w/e 22/10/1960 1B Camden
Diesel 45 1Co-Co1 D68       05/10/1960 (New) 5A w/e 19/11/1960 17A Derby
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D305       06/10/1960 (New) 5A w/e 10/12/1960 8A Edge Hill
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D297       10/10/1960 (New) 5A w/e 19/11/1960 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D306       13/10/1960 (New) 5A w/e 31/12/1960 8A Edge Hill
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D298       17/10/1960 (New) 5A w/e 19/11/1960 1B Camden
Diesel 45 1Co-Co1 D69       18/10/1960 (New) 5A w/e 26/11/1960 17A Derby
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42079 w/e 12/12/1959 1A Willesden w/e 22/10/1960 5A w/e 29/09/1962 2A Rugby
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D299       24/10/1960 (New) 5A w/e 19/11/1960 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D307       27/10/1960 (New) 5A w/e 26/11/1960 9A Longsight
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46136 w/e 17/09/1960 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 29/10/1960 5A w/e 18/08/1962 55A Holbeck (MR)
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D300       31/10/1960 (New) 5A w/e 31/12/1960 8A Edge Hill
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D301       04/11/1960 (New) 5A w/e 10/12/1960 55H Neville Hill
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D302       07/11/1960 (New) 5A w/e 07/01/1961 55H Neville Hill
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D308       07/11/1960 (New) 5A w/e 26/11/1960 9A Longsight
Diesel 45 1Co-Co1 D70       12/11/1960 (New) 5A w/e 10/12/1960 17A Derby
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D233 w/e 23/07/1960 21D Aston w/e 12/11/1960 5A w/e 20/05/1961 1B Camden
Diesel 24 Bo-Bo D5133 24/09/1960 9A Longsight (New) w/e 12/11/1960 5A w/e 24/12/1960 1A Willesden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D309       16/11/1960 (New) 5A w/e 10/12/1960 8A Edge Hill
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D303       18/11/1960 (New) 5A w/e 21/01/1961 8A Edge Hill
Diesel 45 1Co-Co1 D72       19/11/1960 (New) 5A w/e 17/12/1960 17A Derby
Diesel 45 1Co-Co1 D71       25/11/1960 (New) 5A w/e 17/12/1960 17A Derby
Diesel 45 1Co-Co1 D73       25/11/1960 (New) 5A w/e 31/12/1960 17A Derby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44780 w/e 18/06/1960 9A Longsight w/e 26/11/1960 5A w/e 06/05/1961 1E Bletchley
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44937 01/01/1948 9A Longsight w/e 26/11/1960 5A w/e 18/11/1961 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45034 w/e 29/10/1960 9A Longsight w/e 26/11/1960 5A w/e 10/06/1961 24J Lancaster Green Ayre
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45426 w/e 24/09/1960 9A Longsight w/e 26/11/1960 5A w/e 23/06/1962 5B Crewe South
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D304       28/11/1960 (New) 5A w/e 24/12/1960 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D310       29/11/1960 (New) 5A w/e 24/12/1960 1B Camden
Diesel 45 1Co-Co1 D76       30/11/1960 (New) 5A w/e 07/01/1961 17A Derby
Diesel 45 1Co-Co1 D75       02/12/1960 (New) 5A w/e 07/01/1961 17A Derby
Diesel 45 1Co-Co1 D68 w/e 19/11/1960 17A Derby w/e 03/12/1960 5A w/e 17/12/1960 17A Derby
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46170 w/e 22/10/1960 1B Camden w/e 03/12/1960 5A w/e 22/09/1962 6G Llandudno Junction
Diesel 45 1Co-Co1 D74       05/12/1960 (New) 5A w/e 07/01/1961 17A Derby
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D311       06/12/1960 (New) 5A 18/04/1966 WL Western Lines (LMR)
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D325       09/12/1960 (New) 5A w/e 28/01/1961 1B Camden
Diesel 45 1Co-Co1 D77       10/12/1960 (New) 5A w/e 07/01/1961 17A Derby
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D312       13/12/1960 (New) 5A w/e 31/12/1960 8A Edge Hill
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D313       20/12/1960 (New) 5A w/e 14/01/1961 9A Longsight
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D326       21/12/1960 (New) 5A w/e 14/01/1961 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D314       29/12/1960 (New) 5A w/e 14/01/1961 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D327       29/12/1960 (New) 5A w/e 28/01/1961 1B Camden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45045 4w/e 06/10/1956 51B Newport (Teeside) w/e 31/12/1960 5A w/e 06/01/1962 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45270 w/e 17/09/1960 5B Crewe South w/e 31/12/1960 5A w/e 16/03/1963 1A Willesden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46155 w/e 24/12/1960 1B Camden w/e 31/12/1960 5A w/e 15/09/1962 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam 8F 2-8-0 48408 w/e 25/06/1960 9B Stockport Edgeley w/e 07/01/1961 5A w/e 16/09/1961 1E Bletchley
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D328       11/01/1961 (New) 5A w/e 21/01/1961 8A Edge Hill
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D315       13/01/1961 (New) 5A w/e 03/07/1965 1F Rugby
Diesel 24 Bo-Bo D5060 w/e 19/11/1960 9A Longsight w/e 14/01/1961 5A w/e 11/02/1961 1A Willesden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D329       18/01/1961 (New) 5A w/e 28/01/1961 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D316       20/01/1961 (New) 5A 18/04/1966 WL Western Lines (LMR)
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D330       30/01/1961 (New) 5A w/e 25/02/1961 12B Carlisle Upperby
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D317       06/02/1961 (New) 5A w/e 25/02/1961 12B Carlisle Upperby
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D331       06/02/1961 (New) 5A w/e 25/02/1961 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D302 w/e 07/01/1961 55H Neville Hill w/e 11/02/1961 5A w/e 20/05/1961 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D332       16/02/1961 (New) 5A w/e 25/02/1961 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D318       20/02/1961 (New) 5A w/e 25/03/1961 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D333       22/02/1961 (New) 5A 18/04/1966 WL Western Lines (LMR)
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D334       08/03/1961 (New) 5A w/e 03/07/1965 1E Bletchley
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D319       09/03/1961 (New) 5A 18/04/1966 WL Western Lines (LMR)
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D335       10/03/1961 (New) 5A 18/04/1966 WL Western Lines (LMR)
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D336       21/03/1961 (New) 5A 18/04/1966 WL Western Lines (LMR)
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D320       22/03/1961 (New) 5A w/e 03/07/1965 1E Bletchley
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D337       24/03/1961 (New) 5A w/e 03/07/1965 1E Bletchley
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D338       29/03/1961 (New) 5A 18/04/1966 WL Western Lines (LMR)
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D318 w/e 25/03/1961 1B Camden w/e 08/04/1961 5A w/e 20/05/1961 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D328 w/e 21/01/1961 8A Edge Hill w/e 08/04/1961 5A 18/04/1966 WL Western Lines (LMR)
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D321       10/04/1961 (New) 5A 2w/e 22/04/1961 9A Longsight
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D339       11/04/1961 (New) 5A w/e 02/10/1965 1E Bletchley
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D340       19/04/1961 (New) 5A w/e 03/07/1965 1F Rugby
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D322       21/04/1961 (New) 5A w/e 02/10/1965 1E Bletchley
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D341       26/04/1961 (New) 5A 18/04/1966 WL Western Lines (LMR)
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D342       05/05/1961 (New) 5A 18/04/1966 WL Western Lines (LMR)
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D323       19/05/1961 (New) 5A w/e 03/07/1965 1E Bletchley
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D321 2w/e 22/04/1961 9A Longsight w/e 20/05/1961 5A w/e 19/06/1965 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D233 w/e 20/05/1961 1B Camden w/e 10/06/1961 5A w/e 28/11/1964 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D303 w/e 21/01/1961 8A Edge Hill w/e 10/06/1961 5A 18/04/1966 WL Western Lines (LMR)
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42923 w/e 26/11/1960 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 10/06/1961 5A w/e 05/05/1962 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42934 w/e 26/11/1960 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 10/06/1961 5A w/e 05/05/1962 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45552 4w/e 21/04/1956 8A Edge Hill w/e 10/06/1961 5A w/e 26/09/1964 Withdrawn
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45554 4w/e 30/11/1957 8A Edge Hill w/e 10/06/1961 5A 07/11/1964 Withdrawn
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45560 4w/e 30/11/1957 8A Edge Hill w/e 10/06/1961 5A w/e 30/11/1963 Withdrawn
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45567 01/01/1948 8A Edge Hill w/e 10/06/1961 5A w/e 06/01/1962 21D Aston
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45578 w/e 12/09/1959 8A Edge Hill w/e 10/06/1961 5A w/e 06/01/1962 21D Aston
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45583 w/e 19/11/1960 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 10/06/1961 5A w/e 16/09/1961 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45587 w/e 01/08/1959 9A Longsight w/e 10/06/1961 5A w/e 05/05/1962 24L Carnforth
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45613 w/e 31/12/1960 5B Crewe South w/e 10/06/1961 5A w/e 05/05/1962 24L Carnforth
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45631 01/01/1948 9A Longsight w/e 10/06/1961 5A w/e 09/03/1963 21A Saltley
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45638 w/e 10/09/1960 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 10/06/1961 5A w/e 16/09/1961 21D Aston
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45655 w/e 26/11/1960 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 10/06/1961 5A w/e 16/09/1961 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45671 w/e 10/09/1960 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 10/06/1961 5A w/e 16/09/1961 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45740 w/e 01/10/1960 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 10/06/1961 5A w/e 16/09/1961 6G Llandudno Junction
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D324       23/06/1961 (New) 5A w/e 19/06/1965 1A Willesden
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46211 11/03/1961 24L Carnforth m/e 07/1961 5A 07/10/1961 Withdrawn
Steam 6P5F 2-6-0 42964 w/e 26/11/1960 21D Aston w/e 01/07/1961 5A w/e 16/09/1961 2B Nuneaton
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45721 w/e 07/11/1959 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 01/07/1961 5A w/e 04/04/1964 16F Burton
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45723 4w/e 30/11/1957 12A Carlisle Upperby w/e 01/07/1961 5A w/e 10/11/1962 2B Nuneaton
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46166 w/e 24/06/1961 12A Carlisle Kingmoor w/e 01/07/1961 5A w/e 26/05/1962 12B Carlisle Upperby
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46206 11/03/1961 2A Rugby 08/07/1961 5A 09/09/1961 2A Rugby
Steam Princess Royal 4-6-2 46203 11/03/1961 24L Carnforth 18/07/1961 5A 09/09/1961 24L Carnforth
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D344 18/05/1961 8A Edge Hill (New) w/e 12/08/1961 5A w/e 30/12/1961 9A Longsight
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42781 01/01/1948 2D Nuneaton w/e 16/09/1961 5A w/e 05/05/1962 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42926 w/e 20/06/1959 2B Nuneaton w/e 16/09/1961 5A w/e 05/05/1962 5D Stoke
Steam Crab 2-6-0 42933 w/e 15/08/1959 2B Nuneaton w/e 16/09/1961 5A w/e 05/05/1962 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45225 w/e 23/04/1960 6H Bangor w/e 16/09/1961 5A w/e 23/06/1962 5D Stoke
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45241 4w/e 03/11/1956 11A Carnforth w/e 16/09/1961 5A w/e 19/01/1963 5D Stoke
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45344 w/e 17/06/1961 24L Carnforth w/e 16/09/1961 5A w/e 14/09/1963 5C Stafford
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45429 w/e 17/09/1960 6H Bangor w/e 16/09/1961 5A w/e 19/01/1963 2A Rugby
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45142 w/e 10/06/1961 6J Holyhead w/e 23/09/1961 5A w/e 06/01/1962 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45148 w/e 10/06/1961 6J Holyhead w/e 23/09/1961 5A w/e 03/03/1962 8A Edge Hill
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D291 w/e 17/09/1960 1B Camden w/e 04/11/1961 5A w/e 06/01/1962 9A Longsight
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D302 w/e 20/05/1961 1B Camden w/e 04/11/1961 5A w/e 28/11/1964 1A Willesden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D318 w/e 20/05/1961 1B Camden w/e 04/11/1961 5A w/e 02/10/1965 1E Bletchley
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D213 w/e 20/08/1960 1B Camden w/e 02/12/1961 5A 18/04/1966 WL Western Lines (LMR)
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D292 w/e 24/09/1960 1B Camden w/e 02/12/1961 5A w/e 11/04/1964 9A Longsight
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D296 w/e 22/10/1960 1B Camden w/e 02/12/1961 5A w/e 06/07/1963 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D369       07/12/1961 (New) 5A w/e 30/12/1961 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D370       13/12/1961 (New) 5A w/e 30/12/1961 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D371       20/12/1961 (New) 5A w/e 30/12/1961 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D344 w/e 30/12/1961 9A Longsight w/e 06/01/1962 5A w/e 02/10/1965 1E Bletchley
Diesel Peak 1Co-Co1 D8 w/e 14/05/1960 5A Crewe North w/e 10/02/1962 5A w/e 03/03/1962 18A Toton
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46129 w/e 30/09/1961 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 10/03/1962 5A w/e 15/09/1962 9A Longsight
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46148 w/e 03/03/1962 1A Willesden w/e 21/04/1962 5A w/e 22/09/1962 6G Llandudno Junction
Diesel 24 Bo-Bo D5006 w/e 17/03/1962 5B Crewe South w/e 12/05/1962 5A w/e 14/09/1963 1F Rugby
Diesel 24 Bo-Bo D5009 w/e 12/05/1962 5B Crewe South w/e 12/05/1962 5A w/e 23/11/1963 1A Willesden
Diesel 24 Bo-Bo D5012 w/e 12/05/1962 5B Crewe South w/e 12/05/1962 5A w/e 23/11/1963 1A Willesden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46125 w/e 05/05/1962 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 26/05/1962 5A w/e 22/09/1962 6J Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46128 w/e 05/05/1962 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 26/05/1962 5A w/e 15/09/1962 8F Springs Branch (Wigan)
Diesel 24 Bo-Bo D5005 w/e 20/08/1960 5B Crewe South w/e 02/06/1962 5A w/e 16/06/1962 2A Rugby
Diesel Peak 1Co-Co1 D2 w/e 03/03/1962 18A Toton w/e 16/06/1962 5A w/e 11/08/1962 18A Toton
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D223 w/e 19/09/1959 8A Edge Hill w/e 23/06/1962 5A w/e 18/08/1962 8A Edge Hill
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D293 w/e 08/10/1960 8A Edge Hill w/e 23/06/1962 5A w/e 11/04/1964 9A Longsight
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D299 w/e 19/11/1960 1B Camden w/e 23/06/1962 5A w/e 22/09/1962 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D300 w/e 31/12/1960 8A Edge Hill w/e 23/06/1962 5A w/e 16/10/1965 2F Bescot
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D326 w/e 14/01/1961 1B Camden w/e 23/06/1962 5A w/e 22/09/1962 1B Camden
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42100 w/e 05/12/1959 1C Watford w/e 23/06/1962 5A w/e 15/12/1962 1C Watford
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42227 w/e 07/11/1959 33C Shoeburyness w/e 23/06/1962 5A w/e 18/08/1962 1E Bletchley
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45553 w/e 31/12/1960 5B Crewe South w/e 23/06/1962 5A 07/11/1964 Withdrawn
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45567 w/e 06/01/1962 21D Aston w/e 23/06/1962 5A w/e 29/12/1962 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45586 w/e 17/09/1960 21D Aston w/e 23/06/1962 5A w/e 04/08/1962 5B Crewe South
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45617 w/e 07/01/1961 5B Crewe South w/e 23/06/1962 5A w/e 09/03/1963 21A Saltley
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45647 w/e 13/06/1960 3D Aston w/e 23/06/1962 5A w/e 09/03/1963 21A Saltley
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45709 w/e 31/12/1960 5B Crewe South w/e 23/06/1962 5A w/e 09/03/1963 21A Saltley
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46167 w/e 09/09/1961 8F Springs Branch (Wigan) w/e 30/06/1962 5A w/e 22/09/1962 6J Holyhead
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D214 w/e 17/09/1960 9A Longsight w/e 14/07/1962 5A w/e 28/11/1964 1B Camden
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46161 w/e 09/09/1961 8F Springs Branch (Wigan) w/e 14/07/1962 5A w/e 18/08/1962 55A Holbeck (MR)
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46165 w/e 09/09/1961 8F Springs Branch (Wigan) w/e 14/07/1962 5A w/e 22/09/1962 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45666 w/e 07/01/1961 5B Crewe South w/e 04/08/1962 5A w/e 23/11/1963 8B Warrington Dallam
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70044 04/06/1953 9A Longsight (New) w/e 18/08/1962 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70053 5w/e 15/11/1958 55A Holbeck (MR) w/e 18/08/1962 5A w/e 21/03/1964 1A Willesden
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70054 5w/e 15/11/1958 55A Holbeck (MR) w/e 18/08/1962 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D298 w/e 27/01/1962 9A Longsight w/e 15/09/1962 5A w/e 22/06/1963 9A Longsight
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D301 w/e 11/02/1961 9A Longsight w/e 15/09/1962 5A w/e 28/11/1964 1A Willesden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D304 w/e 20/05/1961 9A Longsight w/e 15/09/1962 5A w/e 28/11/1964 1A Willesden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D313 w/e 14/01/1961 9A Longsight w/e 15/09/1962 5A w/e 19/06/1965 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D331 w/e 30/12/1961 9A Longsight w/e 15/09/1962 5A w/e 03/07/1965 1E Bletchley
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D332 w/e 30/12/1961 9A Longsight w/e 15/09/1962 5A 18/04/1966 WL Western Lines (LMR)
Diesel 24 Bo-Bo D5133 w/e 07/07/1962 9A Longsight w/e 15/09/1962 5A w/e 26/03/1966 1E Bletchley
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70016 w/e 19/05/1962 9A Longsight w/e 15/09/1962 5A w/e 08/12/1962 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70018 w/e 19/05/1962 9A Longsight w/e 15/09/1962 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70019 w/e 16/06/1962 9A Longsight w/e 15/09/1962 5A w/e 25/05/1963 21D Aston
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70020 w/e 16/06/1962 9A Longsight w/e 15/09/1962 5A w/e 26/01/1963 12C Carlisle Canal
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44714 w/e 23/06/1962 5B Crewe South w/e 15/09/1962 5A w/e 15/02/1964 5D Stoke
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45021 w/e 23/06/1962 5B Crewe South w/e 15/09/1962 5A w/e 14/09/1963 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45046 w/e 23/06/1962 5B Crewe South w/e 15/09/1962 5A w/e 14/09/1963 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45189 w/e 23/06/1962 5B Crewe South w/e 15/09/1962 5A w/e 13/07/1963 Withdrawn
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45257 w/e 23/06/1962 5B Crewe South w/e 15/09/1962 5A w/e 16/03/1963 1A Willesden
Diesel Peak 1Co-Co1 D2 w/e 11/08/1962 18A Toton w/e 29/09/1962 5A w/e 13/10/1962 18A Toton
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42575 w/e 22/09/1962 2A Rugby w/e 29/09/1962 5A w/e 13/10/1962 Withdrawn
Steam 4P 2-6-4T 42183 w/e 12/05/1962 2E Northampton w/e 20/10/1962 5A w/e 19/01/1963 2A Rugby
Diesel 24 Bo-Bo D5008 w/e 22/12/1962 1B Camden w/e 05/01/1963 5A w/e 11/09/1965 1A Willesden
Diesel 24 Bo-Bo D5082 w/e 12/05/1962 1C Watford w/e 05/01/1963 5A w/e 06/08/1966 D01 London Division
Diesel 24 Bo-Bo D5083 w/e 18/03/1961 1A Willesden w/e 05/01/1963 5A w/e 16/10/1965 1A Willesden
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70050 w/e 08/12/1962 6J Holyhead w/e 05/01/1963 5A w/e 02/10/1965 2D Banbury
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70051 w/e 08/12/1962 6J Holyhead w/e 05/01/1963 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Diesel 24 Bo-Bo D5017 w/e 16/06/1962 2A Rugby w/e 19/01/1963 5A w/e 11/09/1965 1A Willesden
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45567 w/e 29/12/1962 6C Birkenhead Mollington Street w/e 19/01/1963 5A w/e 26/09/1964 6G Llandudno Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45142 w/e 06/01/1962 5B Crewe South w/e 09/02/1963 5A w/e 14/09/1963 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45353 w/e 22/11/1958 3D Aston w/e 09/02/1963 5A w/e 30/03/1963 6B Mold Junction
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D297 w/e 19/11/1960 1B Camden w/e 23/02/1963 5A w/e 22/06/1963 12B Carlisle Upperby
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D299 w/e 22/09/1962 1B Camden w/e 23/02/1963 5A w/e 28/11/1964 1A Willesden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45033 w/e 06/01/1962 5B Crewe South w/e 02/03/1963 5A w/e 14/09/1963 5B Crewe South
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46150 w/e 18/06/1960 6J Holyhead w/e 09/03/1963 5A w/e 20/04/1963 6J Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46167 w/e 22/09/1962 6J Holyhead w/e 09/03/1963 5A w/e 20/04/1963 6J Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46125 w/e 22/09/1962 6J Holyhead w/e 16/03/1963 5A w/e 20/04/1963 6J Holyhead
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46251 w/e 09/03/1963 1B Camden w/e 20/04/1963 5A m/e 10/1964 Withdrawn
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46254 w/e 09/03/1963 1B Camden w/e 20/04/1963 5A m/e 10/1964 Withdrawn
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70000 w/e 30/03/1963 1A Willesden w/e 25/05/1963 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70025 w/e 16/09/1961 21D Aston w/e 25/05/1963 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70042 w/e 31/12/1960 1A Willesden w/e 25/05/1963 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Standard Class 2 2-6-0 78007 4w/e 03/10/1953 89C Machynlleth w/e 22/06/1963 5A w/e 27/06/1964 5B Crewe South
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45704 w/e 14/01/1961 2A Rugby w/e 22/06/1963 5A 23/01/1965 Withdrawn
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45733 w/e 10/06/1961 2A Rugby w/e 22/06/1963 5A w/e 14/12/1963 1A Willesden
Steam Patriot 4-6-0 45534 w/e 23/09/1961 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 22/06/1963 5A 09/05/1964 Withdrawn
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46120 w/e 23/09/1961 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 22/06/1963 5A 06/07/1963 Withdrawn
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46144 w/e 23/09/1961 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 22/06/1963 5A 11/01/1964 Withdrawn
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46155 w/e 15/09/1962 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 22/06/1963 5A w/e 24/08/1963 6J Holyhead
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46165 w/e 22/09/1962 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 22/06/1963 5A w/e 22/02/1964 16B Annesley
Steam 2MT 2-6-2T 41212 w/e 22/06/1963 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 29/06/1963 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D374 17/01/1962 1B Camden (New) w/e 06/07/1963 5A w/e 18/07/1964 1B Camden
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70030 w/e 17/06/1961 31B March w/e 06/07/1963 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Diesel 24 Bo-Bo D5000 w/e 16/06/1962 1A Willesden w/e 17/08/1963 5A w/e 14/09/1963 1A Willesden
Diesel 24 Bo-Bo D5001 w/e 16/02/1963 1A Willesden w/e 17/08/1963 5A w/e 14/09/1963 1A Willesden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D297 w/e 22/06/1963 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 14/09/1963 5A w/e 28/11/1964 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D298 w/e 22/06/1963 9A Longsight w/e 14/09/1963 5A w/e 28/11/1964 1B Camden
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70015 w/e 29/12/1962 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 14/09/1963 5A w/e 29/05/1965 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70017 w/e 18/05/1963 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 14/09/1963 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70019 w/e 25/05/1963 21D Aston w/e 14/09/1963 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70023 w/e 23/02/1963 21D Aston w/e 14/09/1963 5A w/e 19/09/1964 6J Holyhead
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70028 w/e 25/05/1963 1A Willesden w/e 14/09/1963 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70033 w/e 25/05/1963 1A Willesden w/e 14/09/1963 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46155 w/e 24/08/1963 6J Holyhead w/e 14/09/1963 5A w/e 10/10/1964 12A Carlisle Kingmoor
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70024 w/e 20/04/1963 1A Willesden w/e 02/11/1963 5A w/e 19/09/1964 6J Holyhead
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70049 w/e 25/05/1963 21D Aston w/e 02/11/1963 5A w/e 21/03/1964 1A Willesden
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45709 w/e 14/09/1963 2E Saltley w/e 16/11/1963 5A 23/11/1963 Withdrawn
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45647 w/e 09/03/1963 21A Saltley w/e 22/02/1964 5A w/e 29/02/1964 55C Farnley Junction
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D290 w/e 10/09/1960 8A Edge Hill w/e 07/03/1964 5A w/e 11/04/1964 9A Longsight
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D305 w/e 10/12/1960 8A Edge Hill w/e 07/03/1964 5A w/e 28/11/1964 1A Willesden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D306 w/e 31/12/1960 8A Edge Hill w/e 07/03/1964 5A w/e 28/11/1964 1A Willesden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D309 w/e 10/12/1960 8A Edge Hill w/e 07/03/1964 5A w/e 28/11/1964 1A Willesden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D312 w/e 31/12/1960 8A Edge Hill w/e 07/03/1964 5A w/e 28/11/1964 1A Willesden
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44963 4w/e 04/12/1954 21A Saltley w/e 18/04/1964 5A w/e 19/09/1964 5C Stafford
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45250 w/e 12/10/1963 2E Saltley w/e 18/04/1964 5A w/e 18/07/1964 6A Chester (MR)
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D229 w/e 24/10/1959 1B Camden w/e 20/06/1964 5A w/e 19/09/1964 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D231 w/e 07/03/1964 1B Camden w/e 20/06/1964 5A w/e 19/09/1964 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D296 w/e 06/07/1963 1B Camden w/e 20/06/1964 5A 18/04/1966 WL Western Lines (LMR)
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D343 w/e 07/03/1964 1B Camden w/e 20/06/1964 5A w/e 19/09/1964 1B Camden
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70034 w/e 30/03/1963 1A Willesden w/e 20/06/1964 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70043 w/e 20/04/1963 1A Willesden w/e 20/06/1964 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44684 w/e 07/03/1964 5B Crewe South w/e 20/06/1964 5A w/e 19/09/1964 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44714 w/e 07/03/1964 5B Crewe South w/e 20/06/1964 5A w/e 19/09/1964 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 44759 w/e 07/03/1964 5B Crewe South w/e 20/06/1964 5A w/e 19/09/1964 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45001 w/e 07/11/1959 5B Crewe South w/e 20/06/1964 5A w/e 19/09/1964 5B Crewe South
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45048 m/e 16/06/1956 5B Crewe South w/e 20/06/1964 5A w/e 19/09/1964 2F Bescot
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45067 4w/e 07/09/1957 5B Crewe South w/e 20/06/1964 5A w/e 19/09/1964 2F Bescot
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45272 w/e 18/04/1964 6D Shrewsbury w/e 20/06/1964 5A w/e 18/07/1964 6B Mold Junction
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45288 w/e 14/09/1963 1F Rugby w/e 20/06/1964 5A w/e 19/09/1964 2F Bescot
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45324 w/e 19/08/1961 2A Rugby w/e 20/06/1964 5A w/e 19/09/1964 2F Bescot
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45344 w/e 14/09/1963 5C Stafford w/e 20/06/1964 5A w/e 12/12/1964 6A Chester (MR)
Steam Black Five 4-6-0 45418 w/e 23/02/1963 2A Rugby w/e 20/06/1964 5A w/e 28/11/1964 1A Willesden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D217 w/e 07/03/1964 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 04/07/1964 5A w/e 28/11/1964 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D292 w/e 20/06/1964 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 04/07/1964 5A w/e 28/11/1964 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D293 w/e 20/06/1964 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 04/07/1964 5A 18/04/1966 WL Western Lines (LMR)
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D269 w/e 14/09/1963 1B Camden w/e 18/07/1964 5A w/e 19/09/1964 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D310 w/e 24/12/1960 1B Camden w/e 18/07/1964 5A w/e 19/09/1964 1B Camden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D314 w/e 14/01/1961 1B Camden w/e 18/07/1964 5A w/e 19/09/1964 1B Camden
Steam Coronation (Semi) 4-6-2 46245 w/e 07/09/1963 1A Willesden w/e 25/07/1964 5A m/e 10/1964 Withdrawn
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45631 w/e 09/03/1963 21A Saltley w/e 15/08/1964 5A 22/08/1964 Withdrawn
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45674 w/e 09/03/1963 21A Saltley w/e 10/10/1964 5A 10/10/1964 Withdrawn
Diesel 47 Co-Co D1631       31/10/1964 (New) 5A w/e 29/01/1966 41A Tinsley
Diesel 47 Co-Co D1632       07/11/1964 (New) 5A w/e 29/01/1966 41A Tinsley
Diesel 47 Co-Co D1634       10/11/1964 (New) 5A 18/04/1966 WL Western Lines (LMR)
Diesel 47 Co-Co D1633       14/11/1964 (New) 5A 18/04/1966 WL Western Lines (LMR)
Diesel 47 Co-Co D1635       21/11/1964 (New) 5A 18/04/1966 WL Western Lines (LMR)
Steam Royal Scot (Scot) 4-6-0 46165 w/e 22/02/1964 16B Annesley w/e 21/11/1964 5A 21/11/1964 Withdrawn
Diesel 24 Bo-Bo D5144 03/12/1960 1A Willesden (New) w/e 28/11/1964 5A w/e 09/01/1965 1F Rugby
Diesel 24 Bo-Bo D5145 07/12/1960 1A Willesden (New) w/e 28/11/1964 5A w/e 09/01/1965 1F Rugby
Diesel 24 Bo-Bo D5009 w/e 23/11/1963 1A Willesden w/e 05/12/1964 5A w/e 09/01/1965 1B Camden
Diesel 24 Bo-Bo D5012 w/e 23/11/1963 1A Willesden w/e 05/12/1964 5A w/e 09/01/1965 1F Rugby
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45689 w/e 26/09/1964 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 12/12/1964 5A 12/12/1964 Withdrawn
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D288 w/e 17/12/1960 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 09/01/1965 5A w/e 19/06/1965 1F Rugby
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D289 w/e 15/09/1962 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 09/01/1965 5A w/e 19/06/1965 1F Rugby
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D330 w/e 25/02/1961 12B Carlisle Upperby w/e 09/01/1965 5A 18/04/1966 WL Western Lines (LMR)
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70004 w/e 27/07/1963 1A Willesden w/e 09/01/1965 5A w/e 29/05/1965 9B Stockport Edgeley
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70010 w/e 30/03/1963 1A Willesden w/e 09/01/1965 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70012 w/e 30/03/1963 1A Willesden w/e 09/01/1965 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70014 w/e 18/05/1963 1A Willesden w/e 09/01/1965 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70020 w/e 25/05/1963 1A Willesden w/e 09/01/1965 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70021 w/e 17/03/1962 1A Willesden w/e 09/01/1965 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70031 w/e 20/04/1963 1A Willesden w/e 09/01/1965 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45567 w/e 26/09/1964 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 30/01/1965 5A 30/01/1965 Withdrawn
Steam Jubilee 4-6-0 45595 w/e 26/09/1964 6G Llandudno Junction w/e 30/01/1965 5A 30/01/1965 Withdrawn
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70023 w/e 19/09/1964 6J Holyhead w/e 06/02/1965 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70024 w/e 19/09/1964 6J Holyhead w/e 06/02/1965 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70027 w/e 25/05/1963 6J Holyhead w/e 06/02/1965 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Steam Britannia 4-6-2 70046 w/e 08/12/1962 6J Holyhead w/e 06/02/1965 5A w/e 29/05/1965 5B Crewe South
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D309 w/e 28/11/1964 1A Willesden w/e 20/02/1965 5A w/e 17/04/1965 1A Willesden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D312 w/e 28/11/1964 1A Willesden w/e 20/02/1965 5A w/e 17/04/1965 1A Willesden
Diesel 40 1Co-Co1 D329 w/e 09/01/1965 1A Willesden w/e 20/02/1965 5A w/e 17/04/1965 1A Willesden
Diesel 47 Co-Co D1813 22/02/1965 D16 Nottingham Division (New) w/e 27/02/1965 5A w/e 19/06/1965 2E Saltley
Diesel 47 Co-Co D1815 18/02/1965 D16 Nottingham Division (New) w/e 27/02/1965 5A w/e 19/06/1965 2E Saltley
Diesel 47 Co-Co D1839       21/04/1965 (New) 5A 18/04/1966 WL Western Lines (LMR)
Diesel 47 Co-Co D1841       27/04/1965 (New) 5A 18/04/1966 WL Western Lines (LMR)
Diesel 47 Co-Co D1837       04/05/1965 (New) 5A</